2014

Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog Results 2014


Place Name Bib No Age Chip Timee Gender Team Name
1 Glenn Douglas 108 33 30:20 M Saint Edmund Pacers
2 Robert Chenery 89 27 31:05 M Ipswich JAFFA RC
3 Kevin Vaughan 275 50 31:29 M Thetford AC
4 Samuel Burdett 77 19 32:48 M Stowmarket Striders RC
5 Jason Allard 318 33:08 M Stowmarket Striders
6 Lee Woodcock 295 28 33:32 M Everybody health and fitness racing
7 Dave Brock 73 54 33:39 M Orion Harriers
8 Mark White 288 42 34:04 M Haverhill RC
9 Matt Holmes 149 36 34:37 M Ely Runners
10 Cliff Bailey 55 54 34:43 M Thetford AC
11 Katie Samuelson 247 36 34:49 F Cambridge & Coleridge AC
12 Kevin Connolly 97 32 34:54 M Newmarket Joggers
13 Robin Harper 141 38 34:57 M Felixstowe RRC
14 Sean Connor 98 43 35:20 M
15 Robin Belsom 63 54 35:35 M Ipswich JAFFA RC
16 Chris Chorley 91 51 35:37 M Bungay Black Dog RC
17 Samantha Fraser 120 23 36:03 F Thetford AC
18 Andrew Elliott 112 43 36:09 M Stowmarket Striders RC
19 Karl Wright 300 32 36:17 M Thetford AC
20 Neal Bassett 310 36:23 M Stowmarket Striders
21 Tony Cantle 81 54 36:26 M Thetford AC
22 David Gillespie 126 32 36:33 M Ely Runners
23 Richard Grimsdell 137 46 36:33 M Saint Edmund Pacers
24 Louis Witham 294 21 36:34 M
25 Lizzie Irvine 153 29 36:37 F Wimbledon Windmilers
26 Ian Richardson 239 49 36:41 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC
27 Duncan Chenery 90 54 36:45 M Ipswich JAFFA RC
28 Russel Breyer 69 51 36:50 M Ipswich JAFFA RC
29 Stephen Hatten 316 36:53 M Saint Edmund Pacers
30 Jason Elrick 114 45 37:00 M
31 Louise White 287 38 37:03 F Thetford AC
32 Nicky Chapman 88 33 37:17 F new
33 Justin Long 168 39 37:18 M Newmarket Joggers
34 Jamie Randall 233 47 37:23 M Haverhill RC
35 Vince Webb 284 44 37:28 M Saint Edmund Pacers
36 Ian Cunnington 103 50 37:31 M Newmarket Tri Club
37 Marcus Gynn 139 35 37:34 M Newmarket Joggers
38 Vince Butler 78 44 37:40 M Tri-Anglia
39 Nik Chapman 87 40 37:47 M Newmarket Joggers
40 Matthew Mason 320 37:48 M Ely Runners
41 Darren Gillman 127 44 38:03 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC
42 Andy Irvine 154 46 38:07 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC
43 Ian Pammenter 196 47 38:13 M
44 Tony Tyler 272 53 38:18 M Thetford AC
45 Stephen Dixon 105 49 38:19 M Ipswich JAFFA RC
46 Mary Narey 190 46 38:21 F Stowmarket Striders RC
47 Peter Woods 296 31 38:22 M Stowmarket Striders RC
48 Graham Arnold 314 38:29 M
49 Sadie Spring 260 17 38:31 F
50 Dave Beighton 62 37 38:52 M Saint Edmund Pacers
51 Anna Eaton 312 38:58 F
52 Stephen Reyes 238 47 39:06 M Haverhill RC
53 Gerald Meah 183 56 39:08 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC
54 Tony Beales 60 48 39:10 M Wymondham AC
55 Martin Brigden 71 58 39:14 M
56 Duncan Henry 144 44 39:18 M Haverhill RC
57 Alison Blaney 65 33 39:34 F Ely Runners
58 Sabine Schaefer 253 37 39:38 F thetford parkrunners
59 Ivan Colman 95 52 39:43 M Wymondham AC
60 Katie Ward 280 34 39:46 F
61 Paul Bingham 64 40 39:50 M Thetford AC
62 Matthew Eveleigh 118 33 39:51 M Stowmarket Striders RC
63 Alex Downie 109 65 39:52 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC
64 Richard Crewe 101 42 40:07 M thetford parkrunners
65 Tim Long 169 54 40:12 M Cambridge & Coleridge AC
66 Stuart Catchpole 84 47 40:21 M Wymondham AC
67 Jo Stephenson 262 49 40:24 F Stowmarket Striders RC
68 James Mockford 308 40:26 M
69 Wendy Holmes 148 49 40:28 F Malvern Joggers
70 Paul Rayner 234 53 40:35 M Thetford AC
71 Louise Goddard 128 40 40:43 F Stowmarket Striders RC
72 Haley Suttle 264 49 41:17 F Stowmarket Striders RC
73 Stephen Pretty 231 56 41:18 M Stowmarket Striders RC
74 Samantha Wing 293 25 41:19 F Thetford AC
75 Anita Hinton 146 51 41:30 F Thetford AC
76 Neil Carter 83 37 41:32 M Suffolk Orienteering
77 Brian Wright 301 61 41:37 M Thetford AC
78 Frank Moggan 186 64 41:45 M Stowmarket Striders RC
79 Stephen Smith 257 35 42:02 M
80 Sandra Mayhew 178 50 42:07 F Stowmarket Striders RC
81 Lisa Redman 235 41 42:17 F Newmarket Tri Club
82 Sue Garrod 122 49 42:22 F Stowmarket Striders RC
83 Julian Johnson 158 42 42:24 M Wymondham AC
84 Katie Barrett 58 32 42:29 F
85 Edward Hodson 147 28 42:29 M Newmarket Joggers
86 William Burdett 76 52 42:41 M Stowmarket Striders RC
87 David Taylor 266 65 43:16 M Framlingham Flyers
88 Fred Boggis 67 57 43:17 M Woodbridge Shufflers RRC
89 Nigel Prentis 230 62 43:32 M Comberton Joggers
90 David Lamb 163 43 43:37 M
91 Keith Borrett 68 60 43:50 M Stowmarket Striders RC
92 Miles Johnson 157 61 43:54 M Newmarket Joggers
93 Peter Sarandon 248 48 43:56 M
94 Bob Flanagan 119 43 43:58 M King’s Lynn Community Runners
95 Tobias Stokes 309 43:58 M
96 Bobbie Sauerzapf 250 55 44:12 F Bungay Black Dog RC
97 Helen Lloyd 167 54 44:14 F Ryston Runners
98 Andrea Connochie 96 47 44:16 F
99 Alan Goodenough 130 61 44:19 M red lodge runners
100 Susan Bloomfield 66 50 44:22 F Stowmarket Striders RC
101 Anna Smith 256 40 44:26 F Stowmarket Striders RC
102 Adam Etches 317 44:48 M
103 Carmel McEniery 181 42 44:53 F Cambridge & Coleridge AC
104 Catherine Abbott 51 42 44:57 F Stowmarket Striders RC
105 Joanne Harper 142 32 44:58 F Felixstowe RRC
106 Colin Lewis 166 49 45:01 M
107 Raymond Keevil 160 70 45:02 M
108 Claire Parkins 198 39 45:07 F
109 Angela Brinkley 72 53 45:19 F Stowmarket Striders RC
110 Lana Van Der Westhuizen 274 44 45:24 F Ely Runners
111 Alison Wilson 323 45:36 F
112 Lorainne Reeves 237 40 45:40 F
113 Paul Sargeant 249 49 45:42 M
114 John Turner 271 68 45:46 M Ely Runners
115 Peter Gay 123 71 45:47 M Stowmarket Striders RC
116 Gary Ashmore 307 46:02 M
117 Jen Devaney 104 35 46:07 F Stowmarket Striders RC
118 Mike Sales 245 47 46:13 M Newmarket Joggers
119 Linus Marray-Woods 173 45 46:14 M King’s Lynn Community Runners
120 Simon Emery 117 45 46:18 M
121 Louise Papworth 197 40 46:22 F Harwich Runners
122 Simon Overton 195 34 46:25 M thetford parkrunners
123 Hugh Worsnop 299 48 46:25 M thetford parkrunners
124 Claire Goldstone 129 33 46:34 F Thetford AC
125 Esme Wright 303 17 46:37 F Ely Runners
126 Susanne Saalau-Bethell 244 50 46:37 F Ely Runners
127 Malcolm Osbourn 194 67 46:38 M Newmarket Joggers
128 Helen Wass 283 49 46:42 F Newmarket Joggers
129 Amanda Lasseter 315 46:47 F Cambridge + Coleridge
130 Bee Chapman 86 48 46:48 F Newmarket Joggers
131 Sally Dormer 107 64 46:50 F
132 Vivienne Taylor 268 61 47:30 F Framlingham Flyers
133 Sara Burdett 75 53 47:42 F
134 Fiona Downie 321 47:44 F Cambridge + Coleridge
135 Rex Ingle 152 62 47:48 M thetford parkrunners
136 Joaquim Monteiro 189 60 47:56 M Haverhill RC
137 Glynn Pearce 199 50 48:03 M thetford parkrunners
138 Barry Bye 80 66 48:15 M
139 Robert Scarfe 252 61 48:20 M Wymondham AC
140 Angela Whiting 289 51 48:24 F Stowmarket Striders RC
141 Mary Marsh 174 61 48:35 F Newmarket Joggers
142 Claire Walker 278 48 48:42 F Haverhill RC
143 Susan Riggs 241 55 49:12 F
144 Amy MacQueen 172 27 49:16 F
145 Corina Martinez 177 31 49:16 F RAF Running Club
146 Joseph Martinez 176 35 49:16 M
147 Jonathan Hamilton 140 30 49:17 M
148 Jennie Chamberlain 85 46 49:21 F thetford parkrunners
149 Denise Wright 305 51 49:29 F Stowmarket Striders RC
150 Allison Austin 54 49 49:34 F Haverhill RC
151 Sacha Ackland 52 39 50:01 F Eton Manor AC
152 Andrew Dore 106 26 50:14 M Jaffa Team Racing
153 Claire Emery 116 38 50:18 F
154 Lesley Wright 302 48 50:33 F Ely Runners
155 Sally McGowan 182 48 50:33 F Ely Runners
156 Angela Wheatley 286 36 50:39 F
157 Claire Wylie 306 32 50:49 F Newmarket Joggers
158 Sam Crockett 102 37 50:49 F Trail Running Association
159 Karen Baker 57 36 50:58 F
160 Kitty Rosser 243 34 51:11 F Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
161 Gary Jarvis 156 41 51:26 M
162 Helen Stacey 319 51:30 F Joggers and Jaunters
163 Georgina Brigden 70 27 51:41 F
164 Lucy Woods 297 24 51:45 F Saint Edmund Pacers
165 Sheila Wright 304 57 51:53 F thetford parkrunners
166 Andy Greenhouse 136 52 51:54 M thetford parkrunners
167 Sharon Try 270 36 51:59 F Thetford AC
168 Wendy Howard 150 41 52:00 F Thetford AC
169 Ann Kirton 162 45 52:00 F Thetford AC
170 Tina Brown 74 54 52:02 F
171 Rachel Ellis 113 44 52:08 F thetford parkrunners
172 Becky Woods 298 24 52:09 F
173 Louise Norris 193 40 52:10 F
174 Ellen Nicholls 191 22 52:11 F
175 Dawn Miller 185 41 52:30 F Harwich Runners
176 Christine Ann McColl 180 50 52:31 M
177 Sarah Sales 246 45 52:49 F Newmarket Joggers
178 Rebecca Wing 292 18 52:59 F
179 Catrin Wembacher 285 26 53:09 F Ely Runners
180 Kate Measures 184 43 53:25 F
181 Richard Sore 259 44 53:29 M Ipswich JAFFA RC
182 Kirstie Kett 161 40 53:34 F
183 Ann Elrick 311 53:39 F thetford parkrunners
184 Kayleigh Bailey 56 28 53:41 F thetford parkrunners
185 Robert Waple 279 40 53:47 M thetford parkrunners
186 Lyn Studman 263 39 54:10 F
187 Lydia Smythe 258 45 54:14 F Thetford AC
188 Jo Porter 228 43 54:14 F
189 Hui-Imm Clarke 93 48 54:18 F thetford parkrunners
190 Jonathan Carr 82 25 54:35 M
191 Kassandra Harris 143 37 54:37 F
192 Amanda Earlam 111 52 54:48 F Ely Runners
193 Chris Tyler 273 24 54:55 M King’s Lynn Community Runners
194 Jeanne Lynch-Aird 171 58 55:09 F Stowmarket Striders RC
195 Brydie Warden 281 23 55:36 F King’s Lynn Community Runners
196 Lisa Plumb 200 50 55:56 F
197 Jeremy Scopes 254 59 56:10 M Ipswich JAFFA RC
198 Jean Cox 100 70 56:59 F Woodbridge Shufflers RRC
199 Bill Cox 99 71 57:00 M Framlingham Flyers
200 John Loveless 170 73 58:03 M King’s Lynn Community Runners
201 Janet Green 135 67 58:04 F Framlingham Flyers
202 Keith Grant 134 37 58:07 M
203 Richard Starkey 261 37 58:07 M
204 Tom Jackson 155 17 58:45 M
205 Kimberley Ely 115 32 59:58 F Kings Lynn Community Runners
206 Beth Norbury 192 18 1:00:29 F Thetford AC
207 Bobbie Ramones-Maluenda 232 24 1:02:40 F
208 Lesley Griggs 313 1:02:57 F Fern Hoppers
209 Sue Moggan 187 66 1:03:02 F Stowmarket Striders RC
210 Angela Reeve 236 32 1:03:24 F King’s Lynn Community Runners
211 Chris Gay 124 64 1:05:10 F Stowmarket Striders RC
212 Helen Marshall 175 50 1:05:30 F King’s Lynn Community Runners
213 Jane Goodridge 132 53 1:05:37 F
214 Tony Goodridge 131 55 1:05:37 M
215 Natasha Mold 188 48 1:05:47 F
216 Alison Arnold 53 41 1:05:47 F thetford parkrunners
217 Julie Sizeland 255 47 1:08:25 F Brandon
218 Sarah Vaughan 276 42 1:08:31 F
219 Ellie Arnold 322 1:08:57 F
220 Holly Roper 242 28 1:17:22 F thetford parkrunners
221 Emma McCarthy 179 28 1:17:23 F thetford parkrunners
222 Graham Williams 291 31 1:17:23 M
223 Primrose Graham 133 25 1:17:23 F thetford parkrunners