2009

Place
Name
Club
Age Catagory
Time
1 Vincent Coogan Newmarket Joggers M 28.07
2 Matthew Harvey U/A M 28.18
3 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa M 28.38
4 Mark Betts Norwich RR M 29.43
5 Josh Brighty Norwich RR M 30.53
6 Stephen Tovey Ely Runners M 30.59
7 Bob Watson Cambridge & Coleridge AC M45 31.24
8 Stephen Howard Ely Runners M45 31.56
9 Alan Anstead Sudbury Joggers M45 32.00
10 Nick Hammond Stowmarket Striders M 32.32
11 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers M45 32.36
12 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders M50 32.59
13 Ricky Peacher Framlingham Flyers M 33.23
14 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC M45 33.33
15 Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers M45 33.38
16 Mike Greener St Edmund Pacers M 33.47
17 Fiona Tideswell Saffron Striders F35 33.50
18 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa M45 34.03
19 Elies Mann Norwich RR F35 34.05
20 Paul Sullivan Norwich RR M40 34.05
21 Martin Lawrence Haverhill RC M45 34.13
22 John Greener St Edmund Pacers M40 34.20
23 Ian Sutcliffe Halstead RR M50 34.27
24 Roger Gooding Springfield Striders M 34.33
25 Ian Pammenter Haverhill RC M40 34.35
26 Ben Churchman U/A M 34.44
27 Richard Muchmore U/A M40 34.59
28 Matthew Holmes Ely Runners M 35.01
29 Matt Davey KPMG Running Club M 35.02
30 Justin Rabett St Edmund Pacers M45 35.11
31 Wendy Jones St Edmund Pacers F40 35.12
32 Paul Kilby U/A M50 35.14
33 John Kazer Cambridge & Coleridge AC M 35.17
34 Charlie Barker Ely Runners M55 35.17
35 Tim Wilson U/A M40 35.18
36 Mary Narey U/A F40 35.22
37 Paul White St Edmund Pacers M45 35.24
38 Phill Clarke Tiptree RR M40 35.45
39 Paul Read U/A M40 35.50
40 Jim Withers Newmarket Joggers M50 35.54
41 Laurence Calver Newmarket Joggers M40 35.55
42 Andrew Herne Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 36.08
43 Stephen Reyes Haverhill RC M40 36.12
44 Kevin Bownes Tiptree RR M50 36.14
45 Anthony Preece U/A M40 36.19
46 Huw Griffiths Muddy Mucky Munkeys M 36.24
47 Katie Samuelson-Dean Cambridge & Coleridge AC F 36.26
48 Cliff Bailey Thetford AC M45 36.36
49 John Cashen U/A M40 36.39
50 Barry Bye Ryston Runners M60 36.42
51 David Edwards Haverhill RC M50 36.47
52 Carl Higgins Thetford AC M45 36.48
53 Steve Collett Ely Runners M 36.49
54 Robert Pugh Muddy Mucky Munkeys M 36.51
55 Richard Narey U/A M40 36.57
56 Richard Dolman Thetford AC M45 37.07
57 Robert Abato U/A M 37.10
58 Tim Long Cambridge & Coleridge AC M45 37.11
59 Stuart Soltysiak U/A M 37.18
60 Trevor Crack U/A M55 37.18
61 Edward Bastow U/A M40 37.29
62 Alex Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC M60 37.36
63 Kim Reader Wymondham AC F35 37.41
64 Martin Brigden U/A M50 37.43
65 Thomas Screen U/A M 37.45
66 Kate Davies West Norfolk AC F 37.48
67 Christopher Gay Gt Yarmouth & District AC M45 37.49
68 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders M60 37.53
69 Neil Carter U/A M 37.57
70 Ian Jackson U/A M 37.58
71 Jon Bolton Mid Essex Casuals M45 38.02
72 Ian Trowell U/A M50 38.03
73 Nicholas Chapman U/A M 38.08
74 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders M55 38.16
75 Frank Gribben U/A M55 38.16
76 Patrick Larke Wymondham AC M50 38.19
77 Andy Irvine Cambridge & Coleridge AC M40 38.31
78 Stephen Symonds KMPG RC M 38.39
79 Keith Brighty Norwich RR M45 38.40
80 James Slater Tiptree RR M60 38.41
81 Kevin Collins Newmarket Joggers M55 38.43
82 Jo Stephenson Stowmarket Striders F40 38.47
83 Philip Lachowycz U/A M 38.59
84 David Bray Haverhill RC M 39.07
85 Richard High Norwich RR M 39.15
86 Alex Gill U/A M 39.16
87 Nikki Bennett Mid Essex Casuals F40 39.23
88 Keith Borrett Stowmarket Striders M55 39.27
89 Jude Durrant U/A F40 39.28
90 Sarah Whyand St Edmund Pacers F 39.35
91 Darren Barwick St Edmund Pacers M40 39.35
92 Samantha Wing Thetford AC F 39.47
93 Mark Johnson U/A M 39.49
94 Greg Knowler U/A M 40.02
95 Juliette Howard U/A F40 40.05
96 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC F50 40.08
97 Gertrud Swanevelder U/A F35 40.11
98 Tracy Stevens Wymondham AC F40 40.14
99 Sarah Catchpole U/A F40 40.22
100 Adrian Randall U/A M40 40.24
101 Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders M55 40.25
102 Sally Cushing Norwich RR F40 40.26
103 Stephen Roberts Muddy Mucky Munkeys M 40.30
104 Carin Swanevelder U/A F40 40.32
105 Phil Norris St Edmund Pacers M40 40.34
106 Fiona Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC F40 40.37
107 Gary Hutchings Framlingham Flyers M45 40.38
108 Joaquim Monteiro Haverhill RC M55 40.39
109 Sirkka Love Haverhill RC F50 40.40
110 Alan Goodenough Newmarket Joggers M55 40.41
111 Lynn Trowell U/A F40 40.42
112 Paul Heeks Stowmarket Striders M40 40.48
113 Rebecca Glen Goyt Valley Striders F 40.58
114 John England Gt Yarmouth & District AC M60 40.58
115 Adam Rawlings U/A M 41.02
116 Lyndon Houston U/A M 41.08
117 John George U/A M50 41.11
118 Frank Eales U/A M60 41.15
119 Pat Rolph U/A M45 41.16
120 Corrina Smith Thetford AC F40 41.17
121 John Turner Ely Runners M60 41.20
122 Tom Burdett U/A M 41.22
123 Linda Hones St Edmund Pacers F45 41.34
124 Cathy Lambert St Edmund Pacers F40 41.39
125 Robert Scarfe Wymondham AC M55 41.49
126 Bob Wilson U/A M40 42.02
127 Stuart Washington U/A M 42.04
128 Simon Pyke U/A M40 42.06
129 Karen Smith Diss AC F35 42.06
130 Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers M55 42.07
131 Michael Power U/A M50 42.09
132 Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders F45 42.11
133 Barry Dobson Tiptree RR M60 42.16
134 Carolyn Bownes Tiptree RR F45 42.16
135 Mark Johnson Comberton Joggers M 42.17
136 Carole Wigley Saffron Striders F45 42.20
137 Stephen Ross U/A M45 42.23
138 Peter Cobb Coltishall Jaguars M55 42.25
139 Karen Saunders U/A F40 42.32
140 Charlotte Harwood U/A F 42.33
141 Bill Cox Framlingham Flyers M65 42.35
142 Simon Palmer U/A M45 42.41
143 Mandy Nickerson Haverhill RC F45 42.42
144 Carl Vella Haverhill RC M 42.43
145 David Greenham Haverhill RC M55 42.45
146 Mick Herrington U/A M55 42.46
147 George Bocking U/A M 42.46
148 Emma Smith U/A F 42.47
149 Evette Price Framlingham Flyers F45 42.49
150 Tina Clarke Tiptree RR F40 42.52
151 Julie Foreman Ely Runners F35 42.55
152 Carol Stanier Cambridge & Coleridge AC F 42.56
153 Carmel Mceniery Cambridge & Coleridge AC F35 43.00
154 Stephen Bright British Athletic Supporters Club M45 43.05
155 Jamie Randall U/A M40 43.19
156 Tony Lack Ramsey RR M65 43.39
157 Lisa Redman Ely Runners F35 43.40
158 Linda Aird North Herts RR F50 43.49
159 Nick Riches U/A M45 43.50
160 Amanda Lasseter Cambridge & Coleridge AC F40 43.51
161 Phil Garrett Cambridge & Coleridge AC M50 43.51
162 Stefan Henriksen U/A M 43.52
163 Neil Cubitt U/A M 43.53
164 Jeremy Bunton U/A M40 43.54
165 Adam Sayer U/A M 43.55
166 Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders F45 43.58
167 Timothy Styles U/A M 44.01
168 Gillian Holmes Thorney Running Club F55 44.04
169 Daniel Newell U/A M 44.06
170 Andrew Bond Stowmarket Striders M60 44.08
171 martin king U/A M40 44.11
172 Owen Southwood Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club M 44.13
173 Lisa Howard Norwich RR F 44.13
174 Emma Stamper U/A F40 44.14
175 Alison Rush U/A F40 44.14
176 Tony Tyler Thetford AC M45 44.18
177 Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers F50 44.20
178 Rebecca Ross U/A F 44.21
179 Susan Fraser Gt Yarmouth & District AC F50 44.25
180 Thomas Hind U/A M 44.28
181 Wendy Hughes Stowmarket Striders F45 44.31
182 David Peck Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club M75 44.36
183 Lynsey Dunne Tri-Anglia F 44.37
184 Alistair Gill U/A M40 44.45
185 Susan Smith Norwich RR F35 44.46
186 Richard Moxon U/A M40 44.47
187 Wendy Aldhouse Haverhill RC F40 44.50
188 Alan Miles Bushfield Joggers M55 44.55
189 Kate Tucker U/A F 45.08
190 Mandy Wilson U/A F40 45.12
191 John Burdett U/A M50 45.17
192 Jackie Goodridge Newmarket Joggers F55 45.20
193 Lawrence Catchpole U/A M45 45.21
194 Howard Sims U/A M40 45.25
195 Claire Walker Haverhill RC F40 45.32
196 Nigel Prentis Comberton Joggers M55 45.36
197 Lynda Mccormack Newmarket Joggers F45 45.52
198 Gary Egan U/A M40 46.17
199 Richard Vincent West Norfolk AC M50 46.25
200 Karl Rumsby U/A M 46.27
201 Louise Norris Thetford AC F35 46.35
202 Hayley Gerrard Norwich RR F40 46.48
203 Ivan Colman Norwich RR M45 46.48
204 Martin Sup U/A M45 46.58
205 Louis Cooper Wymondham AC M65 47.02
206 John Rawle U/A M50 47.02
207 Brian Moore Norwich RR M55 47.13
208 Marc Donnelly U/A M 47.22
209 Anna Thomas U/A F45 47.28
210 Mel Chittock U/A M50 47.33
211 Rita Norry Thetford AC F45 47.45
212 Clare Phillips Mid Essex Casuals F40 47.57
213 Sue George U/A F45 47.58
214 Jean Cox Woodbridge Shufflers F65 48.08
215 Colin Alford U/A M45 48.12
216 Karen Alford U/A F45 48.13
217 Martin Holland Ryston Runners M70 48.21
218 Jennifer O’Callaghan Newmarket Joggers F40 48.29
219 Karen Payne Newmarket Cycling & Tri Club F35 48.30
220 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe RR F45 48.49
221 Mary Marsh Newmarket Joggers F55 48.50
222 Carla Baker U/A F 48.54
223 Steve Norbury U/A M40 48.59
224 Audrey Norbury Thetford AC F40 49.00
225 Julia Knights Norwich RR F 49.07
226 Angela Burdett Stowmarket Striders F40 49.08
227 Lynda Moore Norwich RR F55 49.17
228 Alison Case Newmarket Joggers F35 49.22
229 William Burdett Stowmarket Striders M45 49.28
230 Anthony Whibley U/A M60 49.28
231 Dawn Shilling Tiptree RR F 49.35
232 Jo Dickinson Felixstowe RR F35 49.35
233 Lesley Watt Stowmarket Striders F50 49.40
234 Paul Hills U/A M45 49.54
235 Shirley Case U/A F55 50.06
236 John Walden U/A M45 50.12
237 Francisco Suarez U/A M 50.13
238 Allison West Thetford AC F45 50.35
239 Carol Bloomfield U/A F 50.35
240 John Howe Saffron Striders M70 50.45
241 Becky Willcox U/A F 51.04
242 Joanne Gowers U/A F 51.12
243 Carol Norwood Vegetarian Cycling & AC F50 51.25
244 Mary Clarke U/A F55 51.45
245 Cam Lugton U/A M40 51.46
246 Kate Lachowycz U/A F 51.46
247 Hayley Brewis St Edmund Pacers F45 52.01
248 Henry Brewis U/A M45 52.01
249 Peter Lane U/A M 52.03
250 Wendy Larke Wymondham AC F40 52.38
251 Caroline Styles U/A F 52.55
252 Michael Pearce U/A M65 52.55
253 Kay Southgate Stowmarket Striders F45 53.11
254 Maxine M Copland Newmarket Joggers F45 53.24
255 Elaine Murdie U/A F50 53.29
256 John Mcquillan U/A M45 53.29
257 Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders F55 53.30
258 Diane Clark Gt Yarmouth & District AC F50 53.33
259 John Riley U/A M55 53.35
260 Steven Taylor U/A M40 53.36
261 Susan Moggan Stowmarket Striders F60 53.49
262 David Colman West Norfolk AC M45 53.50
263 Rebecca Colman U/A F 53.54
264 Dawn Clegg Gt Yarmouth & District AC F50 54.01
265 Maureen England Gt Yarmouth & District AC F65 54.05
266 Richard Blyth U/A M40 54.17
267 Sue Jones U/A F40 54.29
268 Lydia Curtis U/A F35 54.49
269 Helen Bastow U/A F40 56.06
270 Christina Walton St Edmund Pacers F40 56.06
271 Ben Allen U/A M 56.21
272 Elaine Haggarty Gt Yarmouth & District AC F50 56.29
273 Sandra Butler Ramsey RR F60 56.48
274 Patricia Bond U/A F55 57.02
275 Margaret Clements U/A F55 57.05
276 Rachel Doyle U/A F 57.13
277 Genette Sullivan Norwich RR F40 57.24
278 Alison Rogers Bungay Black Dog RC F40 57.49
279 Frederick Uff Framlingham Flyers M75 58.42
280 Mike Holmes Werrington Joggers M60 59.25
281 Sarah Andrews Running4women.com F40 60.06
282 Annette Howe U/A F45 62.04
283 Sarah Shorne U/A F35 62.09
284 Pat Brightman Gt Yarmouth & District AC F55 62.58
285 Michael Armes Norwich RR M40 63.11
286 Sharon Armes Norwich RR F40 63.11
287 Victoria Perry U/A F45 63.36
288 Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders F60 65.44
289 Laura Morris U/A F 66.08
290 Sara Hind U/A F35 67.25
291 Jay Moss-hobbs Dereham Runners AC F40 67.48
292 Sue Abbott Dereham Runners AC F45 67.48