2007

Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog Results 2007


Position
Name
Club
Age Catagory
Time
1
Alex Tate Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
28.16
2
Kevin Sharman Lowestoft Road Runners
M
28.18
3
Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA
M
28.47
4
Matthew Harvey Newmarket Tri Club
M
29.14
5
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners
M
29.40
6
John Turner Ely Runners
M60
29.59
7
Mark Betts Norwich Road Runners
M
30.07
8
Casey Osmonovich Thetford AC
M
30.29
9
William Mackay Riverside Runners
M
30.58
10
Paul Brough Haverhill Running Club
M
31.06
11
Ian Longland Haverhill Running Club
M
31.20
12
Ricky Peacher Framlingham Flyers
M
31.44
13
Paul Sullivan Norwich Road Runners
M40
31.56
14
Michael Chamberlain Norwich Road Runners
M45
32.29
15
Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders
M
32.36
16
Roger Gooding Springfield Striders
M
32.43
17
Shawn Mason U/A
M
32.46
18
Mark Johnson Comberton Joggers
M
33.03
19
Daniel Regan Ely Runners
M
33.05
20
Paul Whightman Wymondham AC
M40
33.28
21
Martin Pearson St Edmund Pacers
M
33.31
22
Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA
M45
33.43
23
Stephen Tovey Ely Runners
M
33.54
24
Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC
M40
33.55
25
Mike Troup St Edmund Pacers
M50
34.02
26
Timmy Ellis Haverhill Running Club
M40
34.08
27
Peter Thompson Norfolk Gazelles
M50
34.16
28
Mark Womack Lowestoft Road Runners
M
34.28
29
Philip Bailey West Norfolk AC
M50
34.32
30
Darren Murfitt Ely Runners
M40
34.35
31
Caroline Wakefield Thetford AC
F35
34.37
32
Ian Pammenter Haverhill Running Club
M
34.54
33
Chris Brown Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M40
34.56
34
Peter Cobb Coltishall Jaguars
M55
35.03
35
Barry Bye Ryston Runners
M55
35.19
36
Simon Jackson Ely Runners
M
35.21
37
Alison Couldry Haverhill Running Club
F
35.24
38
Samantha Wing Thetford AC
F
35.35
39
Huw Griffiths Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
35.39
40
Mark Graham U/A
M
35.41
41
Nigel Chapman Haverhill Running Club
M45
35.43
42
John Cashen U/A
M40
35.47
43
Kevin Bownes Tiptree Road Runners
M45
35.53
44
Iain Milligan St Edmund Pacers
M
36.06
45
Tim Long Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M45
36.09
46
Mark Webb U/A
M
36.14
47
Michael Sup U/A
M
36.18
48
Bob Jousiffe Orion Harriers
M55
36.22
49
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners
F35
36.26
50
Sam Bilota U/A
M
36.28
51
Mark Tayler Norwich Road Runners
M50
36.30
52
Robert Pugh Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
36.38
53
Steve Sutherland U/A
M
36.41
54
Sarah Vick The Saxons
F35
36.43
55
Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers
F35
36.48
56
Joaquim Monteiro Haverhill Running Club
M50
36.49
57
Tim Tyler Norwich Road Runners
M50
36.57
58
Alex Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M55
37.05
59
Patrick Larke Wymondham AC
M50
37.20
60
Frank Tyldesley U/A
M45
37.28
61
Mick Davidson U/A
M45
37.37
62
Andy Irvine Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M40
37.38
63
Christopher Gay Gt Yarmouth & District AC
M40
37.51
64
Lisa Symonds U/A
F
37.57
65
Carl Machin Wymondham AC
M45
38.06
66
Debbie Jordan U/A
F35
38.06
67
Jeremy Wakefield U/A
M
38.08
68
John Hipkin Ryston Runners
M60
38.16
69
Darrell Taylor U/A
M
38.18
70
Steven Rix West Norfolk AC
M
38.21
71
Richard Dolman Thetford AC
M40
38.22
72
Kevin Davidson U/A
M45
38.24
73
Michael Power U/A
M50
38.28
74
Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders
M50
38.32
75
Theresa Levett St Edmund Pacers
F
38.33
76
Roy Owen Haverhill Running Club
M55
38.38
77
Kevin Gee Norwich Road Runners
M45
38.44
78
Mark Elflett Lowestoft Road Runners
M40
38.44
79
Stuart Southgate U/A
M40
39.00
80
Carl Higgins U/A
M45
39.01
81
Rachel Roberts Ely Runners
F35
39.01
82
Jude Durrant U/A
F35
39.09
83
Dave Bircher U/A
M50
39.11
84
Gilly Cugnoni U/A
F35
39.11
85
Steven Plumb U/A
M
39.20
86
Bill Cox Framlingham Flyers
M60
39.22
87
Mike Ivatt St Edmund Pacers
M50
39.27
88
Les Basham Stowmarket Striders
M55
39.32
89
Fiona Murphy Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F40
39.34
90
Carmel McEniery Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F35
39.35
91
Ian Jackson U/A
M
39.46
92
Sarah Whyand St Edmund Pacers
F
40.05
93
Anthony Preece U/A
M40
40.11
94
Gary Smith U/A
M45
40.12
95
Samantha Cadman St Edmund Pacers
F35
40.15
96
John England Gt Yarmouth & District AC
M55
40.24
97
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners
F55
40.25
98
Paul Alderton U/A
M40
40.29
99
Alan Jordan U/A
M45
40.32
100
Emma Greaves Ely Runners
F35
40.37
101
Simon Green U/A
M50
40.39
102
Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners
M60
40.46
103
Steve Rush Tri-Anglia
M40
40.46
104
Linsey Broster Dereham Runners
F35
40.47
105
Frank Mogan Stowmarket Striders
M55
40.50
106
Katie Cross Dereham Runners
F
40.51
107
Frank Eales St Edmund Pacers
M60
40.56
108
Keith Durrant U/A
M45
40.59
109
Ian Todd West Norfolk AC
M40
41.11
110
Debbie Ghant Stowmarket Striders
F40
41.13
111
Katherine Mackay Riverside Runners
F
41.19
112
Kim Reader Wymondham AC
F35
41.25
113
Sally Dormer Brandon Fern Hoppers
F55
41.32
114
Robert Scarfe Wymondham AC
M50
41.35
115
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC
F45
41.41
116
Nik Chapman U/A
M
41.56
117
Stephen Bright British Athletics Supporters Club
M40
42.01
118
Lisa Redman Ely Runners
F35
42.13
119
Mark Ferguson U/A
M40
42.14
120
Mark Bailey U/A
M40
42.15
121
Caroline Tayler Norwich Road Runners
F50
42.21
122
Louise Norris Thetford AC
F
42.22
123
Martin Sup U/A
M45
42.24
124
Terence Gamble West Norfolk AC
M60
42.28
125
Richard Whent U/A
M40
42.39
126
Robert Bryan U/A
M
42.46
127
Jayne Nunn Haverhill Running Club
F40
42.48
128
Jon Mackay Riverside Runners
M45
42.50
129
Roy Huson U/A
M
42.54
130
Jackie Westrope U/A
F40
42.58
131
Cara Huson U/A
F
43.09
132
Ken Barr U/A
M55
43.11
133
Angela Chapman Ely Runners
F
43.14
134
Beccy Taylor U/A
F
43.14
135
Stacey Owen Thetford AC
F
43.18
136
John Bray West Norfolk AC
M55
43.19
137
Kevin Collins Newmarket Joggers
M55
43.23
138
Chris Creasey U/A
M
43.26
139
Tara Whyand U/A
F
43.29
140
Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers
M50
43.30
141
Ian Moore U/A
M
43.30
142
Kenneth Renshaw Dereham Runners
M45
43.32
143
Rob Snazell St Edmund Pacers
M50
43.36
144
Charlie Middleton Norfolk Gazelles
M40
43.39
145
Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners
M65
43.48
146
Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders
F40
43.54
147
Ron Jackson Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M50
43.54
148
Mike Batt U/A
M55
43.54
149
David Taylor U/A
M
44.00
150
Martin Brigden U/A
M50
44.12
151
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC
F
44.19
152
Nigel Seaward U/A
M40
44.22
153
Anne Fish Stowmarket Striders
F55
44.23
154
David Watt Stowmarket Striders
M45
44.28
155
Mick Herrington U/A
M50
44.30
156
Helen Salmon Wymondham AC
F40
44.33
157
Grayhame Fish Stowmarket Striders
M55
44.35
158
Antoinette Wilson Colchester Harriers
F45
44.37
159
Cliff Lear Thetford AC
M40
44.41
160
Amanda Lasseter Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F40
44.46
161
Hannah Kelly U/A
F
44.49
162
Donna Boyce Haverhill Running Club
F35
44.56
163
Sally Bailey U/A
F40
44.58
164
Tina Wilson U/A
F45
44.59
165
Sue Wallis U/A
F45
44.59
166
Katy Walters CoNAC
F
45.02
167
Louis Cooper Wymondham AC
M60
45.03
168
Glyn Loveday Ely Runners
M
45.04
169
Kevin Southview U/A
M40
45.08
170
Gertrud Hendriks U/A
F35
45.16
171
Carin Minnie U/A
F40
45.16
172
Jean Cox Framlingham Flyers
F60
45.17
173
Anne Florence Diss AC
F55
45.24
174
Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders
F45
45.26
175
Mandy Bunn Haverhill Running Club
F35
45.29
176
Jonathan Hartley U/A
M
45.30
177
Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers
F50
45.30
178
Carolyn Bownes Tiptree Road Runners
F45
45.32
179
Corrina Smith Thetford AC
F40
45.40
180
Steven Hartley U/A
M45
45.44
181
John Howe Saffron Sriders
M70
45.45
182
Steve Holland U/A
M45
45.47
183
Richard Marsh U/A
M
45.51
184
Sean Wright U/A
M
45.56
185
Gordon Merfield The Saxons
M65
46.03
186
Larry Stapley U/A
M
46.10
187
Jacqueline Crisp U/A
F55
46.12
188
Marcee Osmonovich U/A
F
46.13
189
Lyn Hatch Norwich Road Runners
F45
46.14
190
Nigel Prentis Comberton Joggers
M55
46.18
191
Julie Foreman Ely Runners
F35
46.22
192
Richard Hunt U/A
M55
46.33
193
Madhuri Warren Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F40
46.50
194
Gillian Paremain Thetford AC
F55
47.01
195
Jackie Goodridge Newmarket Joggers
F55
47.05
196
Carole Wigley Saffron Sriders
F45
47.08
197
Rita Rue U/A
F45
47.14
198
Steven Rue U/A
M55
47.15
199
Sara Burdett CoNAC
F45
47.17
200
Imogen West Dereham Runners
F40
47.30
201
Catherine Jordan Norfolk Gazelles
F50
47.36
202
Fred Uff Framlingham Flyers
M70
47.36
203
Hayley Gerrard Norfolk Gazelles
F35
47.39
204
Mary Marsh U/A
F50
47.40
205
Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners
F45
47.48
206
Allison Austin Haverhill Running Club
F40
47.56
207
Bee Rudd U/A
F40
48.00
208
Gary Egan U/A
M40
48.02
209
Richard Vincent West Norfolk AC
M50
48.06
210
Philip Neave Bungay Black Dog RC
M55
48.10
211
Richard Blyth U/A
M40
48.13
212
Isobel Ball U/A
F50
48.17
213
Annette James U/A
F45
48.17
214
Guy Mitchell U/A
M
48.18
215
Brian Moore Norwich Road Runners
M55
48.20
216
Lynda Moore Norwich Road Runners
F50
48.20
217
Helen Southgate U/A
F
48.24
218
Ivan Coleman Norwich Road Runners
M45
48.42
219
Julie Sayer U/A
F40
48.49
220
Thomas Hind U/A
M
48.54
221
Suzannah Johns U/A
F35
48.55
222
Lisa Reynolds U/A
F
48.59
223
Katy Todraynor U/A
F
49.00
224
Lesley Watt Stowmarket Striders
F45
49.01
225
Emily Knight U/A
F
49.06
226
Joseph Hofman U/A
M
49.44
227
Jenny O’Callaghan Newmarket Joggers
F35
49.54
228
Karen Payne Newmarket Tri Club
F35
50.03
229
Maureen England Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F60
50.13
230
Wendy Larke Wymondham AC
F40
50.17
231
Mary Owen Haverhill Running Club
F55
50.26
232
Rosemary Tyler Stowmarket Striders
F55
50.50
233
John Riley U/A
M55
51.02
234
Amber Milby U/A
F
51.05
235
Christopher Milby U/A
M
51.05
236
Rachel Springthorpe U/A
F
51.21
237
Paula Holmes U/A
F35
51.26
238
Suzanne Clarke Norwich Road Runners
F35
51.28
239
Lisa Howard Norwich Road Runners
F
51.30
240
Suzanne Mason U/A
F35
51.37
241
Sandra Butler Ramsey Road Runners
F60
51.57
242
Mary Clarke U/A
F55
52.01
243
Tracey Shorter St Edmund Pacers
F45
52.14
244
Frank Haynes Saffron Sriders
M55
53.05
245
Sue Mogan Stowmarket Striders
F55
53.06
246
Karen Bircher U/A
F45
53.26
247
Alison Bolton U/A
F40
53.27
248
David West Stowmarket Striders
M60
53.30
249
Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders
F55
53.30
250
Alex Ferguson U/A
F40
53.39
251
Susan Ryles Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F50
53.44
252
Giovanna Creasey U/A
F35
53.47
253
Denise Goodwin Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F45
53.47
254
N Lin Scott U/A
F40
53.53
255
Diane Clark Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F45
54.00
256
Kate Ricketts U/A
F
54.19
257
Peter Sarandon U/A
M40
54.37
258
Tracy Slade Norwich Road Runners
F45
54.39
259
Clare Ryalls Norwich Road Runners
F
54.39
260
Diana Edwards U/A
F45
54.46
261
Sarah Shorne U/A
F
55.08
262
Sue Johnston U/A
F50
55.16
263
Elaine Heggarty Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F50
56.01
264
Ann Alderton U/A
F40
56.27
265
Wendy Grosvenor U/A
F35
56.32
266
Denise Chalk U/A
F
57.04
267
Wendy Merfield The Saxons
F65
57.04
268
Susan Jureko U/A
F45
57.09
269
Susan Hunt U/A
F55
57.25
270
Jackie Paterson Lynnsport Ladybirds
F35
57.56
271
Michael Cracknell U/A
M60
58.08
272
Andrea Cracknell U/A
F60
58.23
273
James Kelly Framlingham Flyers
M70
59.11
274
Ben Allen U/A
M
59.12
275
Lyn Carter U/A
F55
59.52
276
Cate Harper U/A
F40
60.46
277
Mary Clarke U/A
F60
61.03
278
Alve Croucher U/A
F50
61.11
279
Nell Frary U/A
F40
61.11
280
Sian Barker Haverhill Running Club
F
61.38
281
Martin Barker Haverhill Running Club
M40
61.38
282
Julie Allum Ryston Runners
F35
63.26
283
Nicola Pocklington Ryston Runners
F45
63.26
284
Lis Walker U/A
F45
64.09
285
Pat Brightman Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F55
66.04
286
Sara Hind U/A
F
69.11
287
Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders
F55
69.57
288
Diana Ball Framlingham Flyers
F60
83.39
289
Jane Ball U/A
F
83.39
290
Carol Heales Haverhill Running Club
F35
85.51
291
Jennie Child Tri-Anglia
F45
89.27
292
Dennis Simpson Norwich Road Runners
M45
90.00