2006

Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog Results 2006


Position
Name
Club
Age Catagory
Time
1
Tim Lenton Norfolk Gazelles
M
27.00
2
Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa
M
28.05
3
Chris Cooke St Edmund Pacers
M45
28.06
4
David Thomson U/A
M40
28.27
5
Kevin Sharman Lowestoft Road Runners
M
28.54
6
Will Mackay Riverside Runners
M
29.03
7
Julian Long St Edmund Pacers
M
29.05
8
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners
M
29.08
9
Andrew Houghton U/A
M45
29.40
10
Carl Thompson U/A
M
30.00
11
Dave Brock Orion Harriers
M45
30.02
12
John Crisp Ely Runners
M
30.10
13
Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders
M45
30.32
14
Matthew Harvey U/A
M
30.45
15
Andy Bain Waveney Valley AC
M
30.57
16
Mark Betts Norwich Road Runners
M
31.02
17
Steve Bailey St Edmund Pacers
M40
31.14
18
Andy Green Stowmarket Striders
M
31.16
19
Nick Hammond Stowmarket Striders
M
31.16
20
Matthew Marsh U/A
M
31.30
21
Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa
M45
31.47
22
John Squirrell Stowmarket Striders
M50
31.54
23
Stephen Tovey Ely Runners
M
31.59
24
Shawn Mason Great Yarmouth & District AC
M
32.00
25
Kevin Bownes Tiptree Road Runners
M45
32.06
26
Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers
M45
32.08
27
Roger Gooding Springfield Striders
M
32.14
28
Phil Norris St Edmund Pacers
M40
32.32
29
Anthony Marsh Springfield Striders
M
32.34
30
Mark Johnson Comberton Joggers
M
32.37
31
Rick Frolich Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M40
32.42
32
Iain Downie Ipswich Tri
M
32.48
33
Alex Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M55
32.52
34
Iain Milligan St Edmund Pacers
M
32.54
35
Miranda Wheatley St Edmund Pacers
F
33.01
36
Justin Rabett St Edmund Pacers
M40
33.05
37
Simon Jackson Ely Runners
M
33.10
38
Philip Bailey West Norfolk AC
M50
33.27
39
Mark Womack Lowestoft Road Runners
M
33.29
40
Ian Longland Haverhill Running Club
M
33.33
41
Daniel Wright Halstead Road Runners
M
33.33
42
Peter Cobb Norfolk Gazelles
M50
33.42
43
Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers
M40
33.45
44
Tony Garratt RRC
M40
33.46
45
Mark Whiting U/A
M45
34.03
46
Trish Dennison St Edmund Pacers
F45
34.04
47
Barry Bye Ryston Runners
M55
34.05
48
Becky Espin Haverhill Running Club
F40
34.08
49
Tim Long Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M45
34.34
50
Jonathan Reader U/A
M
34.34
51
David Pearce U/A
M
34.41
52
Mark Beavan U/A
M
34.49
53
Chris Brown Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M40
34.51
54
John Cashew U/A
M40
34.58
55
Alan Anstead U/A
M40
35.06
56
Christopher Gay Gt Yarmouth & Distric AC
M40
35.08
57
David Greenham Haverhill Running Club
M55
35.12
58
Mark Graham U/A
M
35.19
59
Stephanie Marriott U/A
F40
35.25
60
Mick Davidson U/A
M40
35.28
61
Robin Stebbins Wymondham AC
M50
35.30
62
Edward Burton Wymondham AC
M40
35.43
63
Sarah Vick The Saxons
F35
35.44
64
Kevin Davidson U/A
M40
35.51
65
Emma Potter-Campbell Dereham Runners AC
F35
35.51
66
Sharon Hurren Wymondham AC
F35
35.53
67
Samantha Wing Thetford AC
F
35.55
68
Gary Smith U/A
M45
35.58
69
John Turner Ely Runners
M60
36.00
70
Mark Tuftts Wymondham AC
M
36.15
71
Nigel Chapman Haverhill Running Club
M45
36.18
72
Andrea Connochie U/A
F35
36.21
73
Joaquim Monteiro Haverhill Running Club
M50
36.23
74
Owen Southwood U/A
M
36.38
75
Keith Borkett Hunts AC
M45
36.44
76
Andy Irvine Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
36.52
77
Fiona Murphy Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F40
36.57
78
Martin Brigden U/A
M50
37.01
79
Michelle White U/A
F
37.08
80
Mark Webb U/A
M
37.16
81
Stephen Ankers Ramsey Road Runners
M45
37.20
82
Stephanie Rock U/A
F
37.25
83
Nik Chapman U/A
M
37.33
84
Theresa Levett U/A
F
37.34
85
Glen Harvey Bildeston Bounders
M45
37.35
86
Carwen James West Norfolk AC
M40
37.39
87
Jon Mackay Riverside Runners
M45
37.50
88
Stephen Bright British ???? Supporters Club
M40
37.53
89
Keith Durrant U/A
M45
37.57
90
Anthony Preece U/A
M
38.02
91
Frances Cooke March Athletic Club
F45
38.02
92
Bill Cox Framlingham Flyers
M60
38.03
93
Glenn Mason U/A
M45
38.15
94
Jane Freeman U/A
F50
38.18
95
Aimee Canham The Saxons
F
38.18
96
Jude Durrant U/A
F35
38.22
97
Sacha Ackland Eton Mannor AC
F
38.27
98
David Watt Stowmarket Striders
M45
38.32
99
Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners
M65
38.36
100
Carmel McEniery Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F35
38.37
101
Cathy Lambert U/A
F40
38.48
102
Kim Reader Wymondham AC
F35
38.55
103
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners AC
F55
38.56
104
Dexter Bracey Norwich Road Runners
M
39.08
105
Frank Eales St Edmund Pacers
M55
39.13
106
Adrian Randall U/A
M40
39.15
107
Gordon Millar Haverhill Running Club
M45
39.15
108
Carol Heales Haverhill Running Club
F35
39.19
109
Mick Herrington U/A
M50
39.25
110
Rachel Bishop St Edmund Pacers
F
39.28
111
Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners
M65
39.35
112
Linsey Broster Dereham Runners AC
F
39.39
113
Malcome Hogarth Stowmarket Striders
M45
39.45
114
John Richardson Dereham Runners AC
M50
39.53
115
Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners
M55
39.54
116
Dave Bircher U/A
M50
39.59
117
Julia Yelloly Ipswich Tri
F40
40.11
118
Linda Hones St Edmund Pacers
F40
40.12
119
Evette Price Framlingham Flyers
F40
40.13
120
Robbie Snazell St Edmund Pacers
M50
40.20
121
Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers
F50
40.23
122
Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers
M50
40.25
123
Richard Hunt U/A
M55
40.28
124
Mark Ithell Dereham Runners AC
M
40.30
125
Gillian Twelftree Haverhill Running Club
F35
40.43
126
Gordon Merfield The Saxons
M65
40.46
127
Kate Sherwin Felixstowe Road Runners
F35
40.48
128
Phil Cooper Felixstowe Road Runners
M50
40.48
129
Beatriz Lucas Norwich Road Runners
F
40.49
130
Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC
F45
41.02
131
John England Gt Yarmouth & Distric AC
M55
41.06
132
Simon Green U/A
M50
41.08
133
Michael Baldwin U/A
M
41.10
134
Sarah Whyand U/A
F
41.11
135
Louise Norris Thetford AC
F
41.17
136
Tracy Sheridan U/A
F40
41.19
137
John Bray West Norfolk AC
M55
41.22
138
Chris Browes U/A
M45
41.30
139
Dawn Marshall U/A
F40
41.33
140
Corrina Smith Thetford AC
F35
41.35
141
Julia Kennelly Wymondham AC
F
41.38
142
Cathy Crawford U/A
F40
41.40
143
Vicki Adamson U/A
F35
41.46
144
Malcome Darvill U/A
M45
42.10
145
Simon Palmer Newmarket Joggers
M40
42.16
146
Peter Knowles U/A
M50
42.25
147
Gary Egan U/A
M
42.29
148
Bee Rudd U/A
F40
42.38
149
Justin Boak U/A
M
42.41
150
Nigel Prentis Comberton Joggers
M50
42.42
151
Jackie Reavill Colchester Harriers
F50
42.43
152
Steve Everitt West Norfolk AC
M50
42.46
153
Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders
F40
42.48
154
Richard Vincent West Norfolk AC
M50
42.49
155
Jayne Bell Haverhill Running Club
F35
42.55
156
John George U/A
M45
42.58
157
Lisa Symonds U/A
F
43.01
158
Tina Wilson U/A
F45
43.09
159
Katie Shorter St Edmund Pacers
F
43.10
160
Vicki Christian Dereham Runners AC
F35
43.14
161
John Reavill Colchester Harriers
M50
43.16
162
Brian Moore Norwich Road Runners
M55
43.17
163
Colin Alford U/A
M40
43.20
164
Louis Cooper Wymondham AC
M60
43.23
165
Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders
F45
43.27
166
Patrick Rolph U/A
M45
43.33
167
Sarah Leonard Dereham Runners AC
F
43.33
168
Tracy Slade Norwich Road Runners
F40
43.49
169
Ivan Colman Norwich Road Runners
M40
43.49
170
Richard Dyer U/A
M
43.58
171
Mark Fulcher U/A
M
44.00
172
Jean Cox Framlingham Flyers
F60
44.01
173
Paul Felton Sudbury Joggers
M55
44.06
174
Geoffrey Suckling Saffron Striders
M55
44.09
175
Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners
F40
44.12
176
Daniel Newell U/A
M
44.12
177
Clare Ryalls Norwich Road Runners
F
44.25
178
Angie Jackson U/A
F
44.25
179
Jeremy Bunton U/A
M
44.27
180
Clare Bailie Stowmarket Striders
F
44.27
181
Allison Austin Haverhill Running Club
F40
44.29
182
Grahame Deverson U/A
M
44.34
183
Julie Foreman Ely Runners
F
44.44
184
Gertrud Hendriks U/A
F35
44.55
185
Alison Case U/A
F35
44.57
186
Shirley Case U/A
F50
44.58
187
Stacey Owen Thetford AC
F
45.00
188
Jennifer Wittridge Thetford AC
F
45.01
189
Peter Harrison Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M60
45.01
190
Nick Gilford U/A
M45
45.05
191
Orla Jupp U/A
F
45.21
192
Jackie Westrope U/A
F40
45.23
193
Mark Bailey U/A
M
45.27
194
Fred Uff Framlingham Flyers
M70
45.30
195
Mary Marsh U/A
F50
45.32
196
Julie Allum Ryston Runners
F35
45.35
197
Helen Salmon U/A
F40
45.37
198
Chris Creasey U/A
M
45.37
199
Frank Haynes Saffron Striders
M55
45.54
200
Jill Day Gt Yarmouth RR
F35
46.00
201
Neil Bunnage U/A
M
46.20
202
Angela Wheatley Haverhill Running Club
F
46.23
203
Peter Kierstan U/A
M
46.23
204
Karen Payne Newmarket Joggers
F35
46.26
205
Thomas Smith Newmarket Joggers
M65
46.27
206
John Howe Saffron Striders
M70
46.29
207
Martin Holland U/A
M65
46.37
208
Karen Alford U/A
F40
46.40
209
Julia Hanford U/A
F35
46.47
210
Rebekah McNicol Thetford AC
F35
46.52
211
Paula Holmes Haverhill Running Club
F35
46.55
212
Donna Boyce Haverhill Running Club
F35
46.55
213
Ian McKay Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M45
47.23
214
John Riley U/A
M55
47.30
215
Carole Wigley Saffron Striders
F40
47.50
216
Clive Evans U/A
M
47.51
217
Shaun Carroll U/A
M
47.54
218
Kim Parker U/A
F45
47.56
219
Emma Cross U/A
F
47.56
220
Suzanne Mason U/A
F35
48.00
221
Lynda Moore Norwich Road Runners
F50
48.02
222
Tony Robinson U/A
M60
48.12
223
Diane Burton Wymondham AC
F45
48.15
224
Brian Parker U/A
M50
48.22
225
Carolyn Bownes Tiptree Road Runners
F45
48.34
226
Ann Rideout U/A
F40
48.39
227
Louise Morrissey U/A
F35
48.41
228
Maureen England Gt Yarmouth & Distric AC
F60
48.48
229
Sue George U/A
F45
48.50
230
Wendy Jones U/A
F40
48.52
231
Debbie Williams U/A
F40
48.52
232
Janette King Lynnsport Ladybirds
F40
48.53
233
Grant Harwood U/A
M
48.57
234
Logan Crawford U/A
M45
49.11
235
Daniel Symonds U/A
M
49.17
236
Sheila Facer U/A
F50
49.23
237
Thomas Hind U/A
M
49.24
238
Sarah Pollerman Royston Runners
F
49.41
239
John Holme U/A
M
49.41
240
Cath Darlow U/A
F45
49.52
241
Dave Crane U/A
M45
49.52
242
Mike Munson Havering 90 Joggers
M50
49.55
243
Carmel Munson Havering Mayesbrook AC
F
49.55
244
Bex Randall U/A
F40
49.57
245
Martin Barker U/A
M
50.29
246
Sian Barker Haverhill Running Club
F
50.29
247
David Howe U/A
M40
50.41
248
Jill Davies Dereham Runners AC
F35
50.48
249
Hayley Gerrard Norfolk Gazelles
F35
50.55
250
Wendy Merfield The Saxons
F65
50.59
251
Gillian Holmes Thorney Running Club
F50
51.01
252
Ron Thomas Haverhill Running Club
M60
51.04
253
Giovanna Creasey U/A
F35
51.23
254
Philip Dyke Ramsey Road Runners
M50
51.33
255
Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders
F55
51.34
256
Sandra Butler Ramsey Road Runners
F60
51.35
257
Mary Clarke U/A
F55
51.57
258
Emily Knight U/A
F
52.12
259
Steven Lowe U/A
M45
52.18
260
Marianne Blessett Bushfield Joggers
F40
52.21
261
Tony Brame Haverhill Running Club
M65
52.29
262
David Edwards Haverhill Running Club
M45
52.50
263
Sharon Edwards Haverhill Running Club
F45
52.50
264
Claire Walker Haverhill Running Club
F40
52.51
265
John Parsons Saffron Striders
M65
53.01
266
Joy Ellis U/A
F50
53.08
267
Louise Duckling Colchester & Tendering AC
F35
53.32
268
Helen Southgate U/A
F
53.45
269
Andrea Cracknell U/A
F60
53.45
270
Aaron Digby U/A
M
53.52
271
Wendy Grosvenor Haverhill Running Club
F35
53.52
272
Elaine Haggarty Gt Yarmouth & Distric AC
F50
54.07
273
Lyn Carter U/A
F55
54.21
274
Nicola Newell U/A
F
54.52
275
Lesley Watt Stowmarket Striders
F45
54.56
276
Stuart Southgate U/A
M40
55.35
277
Frank Reader Norwich Road Runners
M60
55.35
278
Jay Moss-Hobbs Dereham Runners AC
F40
55.45
279
Jacqueline Paterson Ryston Runners
F
55.49
280
Susan Hunt U/A
F50
56.00
281
Amanda Denby U/A
F40
56.00
282
Annette Howe U/A
F40
56.12
283
Mary Clarke U/A
F60
56.44
284
Karen Bircher U/A
F45
56.45
285
Kerry Palmer Dereham Runners AC
F
57.09
286
Jo Dennison Bushfield Joggers
F55
57.20
287
Trevor Taylor Ryston Runners
M45
58.40
288
Vanessa Spooner Dereham Runners AC
F
59.05
289
Deborah Dawes U/A
F35
59.05
290
Susan Jureko U/A
F45
60.52
291
John Mail U/A
M60
60.56
292
Terry Robinson U/A
F55
61.31
293
Joy Walker U/A
F50
61.31
294
Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders
F55
63.05
295
Lesley Lennox Norfolk Gazelles
F50
66.24
296
Catherine Jordon Norfolk Gazelles
F50
66.25
297
Sara Thomas U/A
F35
73.03
298
Suse Abbott Dereham Runners AC
F40
81.42