2005

Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog Results 2005


Position
Name
Club
Age Catagory
Time
1
Andy Taylor St Edmund Pacers
M
25.11
2
Alex Tate Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
26.32
3
Rob Coll Newmarket Joggers
M40
27.09
4
Ian Day Ely Runners
M
27.13
5
Christopher Cooke St Edmund Pacers
M40
27.18
6
Andrew Houghton u/a
M45
27.20
7
Chris Rayment Ely Runners
M45
27.26
8
Rob Breen u/a
M
27.29
9
Julian Long St Edmund Pacers
M
27.53
10
Carl Thompson u/a
M
28.20
11
Dave Brock Orion Harriers
M45
28.25
12
Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA
M
28.32
13
Peter Gipp Ely Runners
M40
28.40
14
David Greenham Haverhill Running Club
M50
29.11
15
Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders
M45
29.14
16
Andy Richardson Hunts AC
M40
29.18
17
Adam Etches Ely Runners
M
29.24
18
Mark Cunningham St Edmund Pacers
M
29.25
19
Ashley Gimson St Edmund Pacers
M
29.26
20
Paul Smith Norwich Road Runners
M
29.28
21
Dave Thomson u/a
M40
29.34
22
Dave Copland Ipswich Tri
M40
29.40
23
Gary Howe Thetford AC
M
29.42
24
John Crisp Ely Runners
M
30.05
25
Marc Donnelly Brandon Fern Hoppers
M
30.06
26
Tim Fox St Edmund Pacers
M
30.08
27
Sara Bird West Suffolk AC
F
30.14
28
Phil Norris St Edmund Pacers
M
30.26
29
Casey Osmonovich Thetford AC
M
30.31
30
Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA
M45
30.41
31
Sean Thompson Ramsey Road Runners
M
30.44
32
Martin Pearson u/a
M
30.59
33
John Waterson u/a
M
31.03
34
David Robinson Ryston Runners AC
M45
31.04
35
Robert Pugh Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
31.08
36
Paul Wightman Wymondham AC
M40
31.26
37
Peter Cobb Norfolk Gazelles
M53
31.39
38
Justin Caulkett Haverhill Running Club
M
31.53
39
Graham Collins CoNAC
M50
31.55
40
Ian Pammenter Haverhill Running Club
M
32.06
41
Graham Chapman Ely Runners
M45
32.11
42
Jonathan Fell u/a
M50
32.15
43
Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers
M40
32.28
44
Simon Ransome u/a
M
32.36
45
Robert James Bungay Black Dog RC
M
32.51
46
Terry Rigby St Edmund Pacers
M40
32.55
47
Benjamin Houghton u/a
M
32.58
48
Joaquim Monteiro Haverhill Running Club
M50
33.02
49
Robin Stebbings Wymondham AC
M50
33.03
50
Roger Mawer Lowestoft Road Runners
M65
33.05
51
Merrick Birkit u/a
M45
33.08
52
Adrian Doig Stowmarket Striders
M
33.13
53
Haley Suttle Newmarket Joggers
F40
33.16
54
Barry Bye Ryston Runners AC
M55
33.21
55
Samantha Cadman St Edmund Pacers
F
33.25
56
Alex Downie Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M55
33.25
57
Huw Griffiths Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
33.27
58
Chris Brown Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M40
33.33
59
Peter Rogers Haverhill Running Club
M
33.39
60
Mark Womack Lowestoft Road Runners
M
33.43
61
Alan Goodenough Newmarket Joggers
M50
33.48
62
Becky Espin Haverhill Running Club
F40
33.49
63
Ernst Forrer u/a
M
33.49
64
John Cashen u/a
M
33.51
65
Helen Waters u/a
F
33.53
66
Stephen Miller St Edmund Pacers
M45
34.10
67
Richard Muchmore u/a
M40
34.12
68
Colin Thomas Stowmarket Striders
M40
34.20
69
Mark Johnson Comberton Joggers
M
34.29
70
Trish Dennison St Edmund Pacers
F40
34.30
71
Christopher Gay Great Yarmouth & District AC
M40
34.38
72
Natalle Coles Ely Runners
F
34.41
73
Stephen Ankers Ramsey Road Runners
M45
34.45
74
Keith Borkett Hunts AC
M45
34.50
75
Kevin Smith Lowestoft Road Runners
M40
34.59
76
Simon Jackson Uknetrunner.co.UK
M
35.05
77
Cath Jeffery St Edmund Pacers
F
35.07
78
Samantha Wing Thetford AC
F
35.14
79
Bill Cox Framlingham Flyers
M60
35.14
80
Steven Neal u/a
M
35.17
81
Luke Cole u/a
M
35.25
82
Roy Owen Haverhill Running Club
M55
35.33
83
John Turner Ely Runners
M55
35.38
84
Barry Parker Wymondham AC
M55
35.41
85
Sandie Pottage Stowmarket Striders
F40
35.43
86
Andy Irvine Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M
35.50
87
Owen McLaughlin u/a
M55
36.02
88
Iain Downie u/a
M
36.04
89
Clare Taylor St Edmund Pacers
F
36.05
90
Mike Pinnock u/a
M50
36.06
91
Ashton Dyson u/a
M
36.07
92
Gary Smith u/a
M45
36.07
93
Ian Jackson u/a
M
36.16
94
Martin Brigden u/a
M45
36.16
95
Darrell Taylor u/a
M
36.20
96
Martin Gale u/a
M
36.24
97
Michael Power u/a
M45
36.25
98
Sean Birdsell u/a
M
36.27
99
Barry Smith Lowestoft Road Runners
M45
36.27
100
Rachel Kiff Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F
36.33
101
Stuart Walsh u/a
M
36.34
102
Mark Tufts Wymondham AC
M
36.37
103
Carol Heales Haverhill Running Club
F
36.49
104
Sacha Ackland Orion Harriers
F
36.52
105
Ben Marsh u/a
M
37.05
106
Steve King Colchester Harriers
M40
37.23
107
Nikki Bennett Great Bentley Running Club
F35
37.24
108
Tonie Wilson Colchester Harriers
F45
37.38
109
Steven Hawkesworth Ipswich JAFFA
M45
37.45
110
Miranda Wheatley u/a
F
37.50
111
Jon Bolton Great Bentley Running Club
M40
38.01
112
Gertrud Hendriks u/a
F
38.15
113
Frank Eales St Edmund Pacers
M55
38.17
114
Sarah Vick u/a
F35
38.18
115
Jonathan Mackay Riverside Runners
M45
38.30
116
Gill Woodhouse Dereham Runners AC
F55
38.36
117
Alan Anstead u/a
M40
38.43
118
Gordon Millar Haverhill Running Club
M45
39.03
119
Jaime Gallagher Ely Runners
F
39.06
120
David Peck Newmarket Joggers
M70
39.17
121
Anne Fish Stowmarket Striders
F55
39.18
122
Harvey Tomlin u/a
M
39.20
123
Tony Tuite u/a
M
39.27
124
Anthony Preece u/a
M
39.29
125
Lenka Milonova u/a
F
39.32
126
Mervyn Kesselring Bungay Black Dog RC
M55
39.40
127
Grayhame Fish Stowmarket Striders
M55
39.41
128
Vicki Adamson u/a
F35
39.43
129
Steven Thoday u/a
M
39.44
130
Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers
M50
39.50
131
Adam Mitchell u/a
M
39.52
132
Helen McKay Cambridge & Coleridge AC
F35
39.56
133
Ronnie Knight Thetford AC
M40
39.56
134
Andy Beeston u/a
M55
39.59
135
Ronel Van der Merwe Stowmarket Striders
F45
40.13
136
Gary Hutchings Framlingham Flyers
M40
40.15
137
Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders
M55
40.16
138
Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners
M65
40.17
139
Paul Tovell u/a
M40
40.19
140
Malcome Darvill u/a
M45
40.20
141
Alex Matthews u/a
M40
40.36
142
Tommy Smith Newmarket Joggers
M65
40.41
143
Sally-Ann Cornish u/a
F
40.42
144
Mark Endersby West Norfolk AC
M
40.43
145
Nigel Prentis Comberton Joggers
M50
40.45
146
Louise Bircher Haverhill Running Club
F35
40.48
147
Dave Bircher u/a
M45
40.48
148
Daniel Thistlethwaite u/a
M
40.51
149
Catherine Lambert u/a
F35
41.00
150
Angela Wheatley Haverhill Running Club
F
41.02
151
Richard Hunt u/a
M50
41.03
152
Judy Potter Bungay Black Dog RC
F55
41.06
153
Julia Yelloly u/a
F35
41.08
154
John Richardson Dereham Runners AC
M50
41.12
155
Ian Gillies u/a
M
41.13
156
Richard Whemt u/a
M40
41.15
157
Audrey Norbury Thetford AC
F40
41.16
158
Su Browne Stowmarket Striders
F50
41.20
159
Simon Browne u/a
M45
41.20
160
Katie Shorter St Edmund Pacers
F
41.21
161
Roy Huson u/a
M
41.21
162
Susan Fraser Great Yarmouth & District AC
F45
41.22
163
Michael Bailie Wymondham AC
M55
41.22
164
Linsey Broster Dereham Runners AC
F
41.24
165
Lorraine Evans Bishop Stortford RC
F45
41.24
166
James Eastwood u/a
M
41.26
167
Cara Huson u/a
F
41.28
168
Angela Ransome u/a
F35
41.33
169
Jenny Relf Stowmarket Striders
F40
41.36
170
Gillian Twelftree Haverhill Running Club
F35
41.38
171
Ian McKay Cambridge & Coleridge AC
M45
41.39
172
Ron Coxford Eastern Vets
M70
41.43
173
Stephen Griffiths u/a
M40
41.50
174
Chris Creasey u/a
M
41.51
175
Gary Egan u/a
M
41.52
176
David Stead Riverside Runners
M40
41.53
177
Jane Bell Haverhill Running Club
F35
41.56
178
Maria Reynolds Stowmarket Striders
F45
42.27
179
Frank Haynes Saffron Striders
M55
42.32
180
Allison Austin Haverhill Running Club
F40
42.46
181
Jeremy Bunton u/a
M
42.48
182
Jane Harvey u/a
F45
42.50
183
John Midgley u/a
M
42.50
184
Matt Wendel u/a
M
42.54
185
Bridget King Colchester Harriers
F40
43.01
186
John Reavill Colchester Harriers
M50
43.01
187
Brian Moore Norwich Road Runners
M55
43.02
188
Darren Lord u/a
M
43.08
189
Alison Case Newmarket Joggers
F
43.14
190
Trevor Wilson Colchester Harriers
M45
43.17
191
Gary King-Summers u/a
M
43.20
192
Corrina Smith u/a
F35
43.35
193
Sally Thorpe Muddy Mucky Munkeys
F
43.39
194
Fred Uff Framlingham Flyers
M70
43.39
195
Sarah Sharpe Ely Runners
F
43.55
196
Meg Lewis Ely Runners
F40
43.56
197
Julia Hanford u/a
F
43.57
198
Julia Stead Riverside Runners
F40
44.00
199
Paul Cannon u/a
M
44.05
200
Richard Dyer u/a
M
44.07
201
John Howe Saffron Striders
M65
44.11
202
Christine Woodley u/a
F45
44.15
203
Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders
F40
44.16
204
Pauline Sparrow Ryston Runners AC
F50
44.27
205
Bob Jousiffe Orion Harriers
M55
44.28
206
Richard Cox Stowmarket Striders
M65
44.28
207
Katy Appleton CoNAC
F
44.39
208
Oliver Hecht u/a
M
44.42
209
Frances Barton Norfolk Gazelles
F45
44.55
210
Jackie Reavill Colchester Harriers
F50
44.59
211
Paul Trevelyan u/a
M45
45.01
212
Julie Allum Ryston Runners AC
F
45.15
213
David West St Edmund Pacers
M60
45.16
214
Sara Whittaker u/a
F
45.20
215
Brian Parker u/a
M50
45.22
216
David Stott u/a
M55
45.25
217
Shirley Case u/a
F50
45.26
218
Lisa Symonds u/a
F
45.30
219
Sara Burdett u/a
F40
45.37
220
Tracey Smith u/a
F40
45.51
221
Christine Bloomfield Norfolk Gazelles
F45
45.56
222
Lisa Boyle u/a
F35
45.58
223
Mark Redit u/a
M
45.58
224
Marianne Blessett Bushfield Joggers
F35
45.59
225
Maureen England Great Yarmouth & District AC
F60
46.10
226
Ruth Boetzel u/a
F35
46.16
227
Peter Warren Dulwich Runners
M45
46.25
228
Alison Heath u/a
F
46.29
229
Lynda Moore Norwich Road Runners
F50
46.29
230
Jackie Westrope u/a
F35
46.39
231
Jacqueline Crisp u/a
F50
46.46
232
Susannah Rosenberg Ipswich Tri
F40
46.50
233
June Vane Thetford AC
F40
46.53
234
Jason Clifton West Norfolk AC
47.06
235
Tracey Shorter St Edmund Pacers
F40
47.09
236
Kay Khayser u/a
F40
47.13
237
Sara Trowell u/a
F
47.21
238
Janette King Lynnsport Ladybirds
F40
47.22
239
Peter Spinks u/a
M45
47.23
240
Mary Owen Haverhill Running Club
F55
47.27
241
Robert Jordan u/a
M50
47.35
242
Roger Causon Felixstowe Road Runners
M55
47.35
243
Bex Randall u/a
F40
47.38
244
Giovanna Creasey u/a
F35
47.48
245
Julie Foreman Ely Runners
F
48.00
246
Yvonne Jackson u/a
F35
48.05
247
Barbara Weekes Great Western Runners
F55
48.15
248
Ted Atkins Great Western Runners
M50
48.16
249
Angie Saunders u/a
F40
48.19
250
Anita Stewart u/a
F
48.30
251
Carole Wigley Saffron Striders
F40
48.46
252
Bridget Gillies u/a
F35
48.55
253
Michelle Moore u/a
F
49.03
254
Sarah Whyand St Edmund Pacers
F
49.03
255
Catherine Raja u/a
F
49.04
256
Chris Harbord Great Yarmouth Road Runners
M55
49.32
257
Hayley Smith u/a
F40
49.40
258
Shaun Carroll u/a
M
49.47
259
Emma Cross u/a
F
50.14
260
Kim Parker u/a
F45
50.14
261
Sandra Butler Ramsey Road Runners
F60
50.16
262
John Riley u/a
M55
50.33
263
Steven Taylor u/a
M
51.29
264
Helen Salmon u/a
F35
51.45
265
Jo Hammond u/a
F
51.58
266
Jill Davies Dereham Runners AC
F
52.00
267
Diane Renshaw Dereham Runners AC
F45
52.00
268
Roy Miller St Edmund Pacers
M50
52.12
269
Maxine Malone u/a
F35
52.21
270
Sally Bailey u/a
F40
52.27
271
Sue Johnston u/a
F50
52.27
272
Michael Grainger u/a
M70
52.44
273
Maxine Copland Newmarket Joggers
F40
52.59
274
Ken Renshaw Dereham Runners AC
M45
53.38
275
Elaine Haggarty Great Yarmouth & District AC
F45
53.50
276
Jacqueline Paterson Ryston Runners AC
F
54.43
277
Jane Learner Ryston Runners AC
F40
54.43
278
Trevor Taylor Ryston Runners AC
M45
54.52
279
Suse Abbott Dereham Runners AC
F40
54.58
280
Anne Beeston Ryston Runners AC
F55
55.26
281
Maureen Wakeling Bishop Stortford RC
F40
56.01
282
James Kelly Framlingham Flyers
M70
56.03
283
Rose Norris Stowmarket Striders
F40
56.05
284
Jo Dennison Bushfield Joggers
F50
56.07
285
Helen Wrigley Stowmarket Striders
M40
56.17
286
Jay Moss-Hobbs Dereham Runners AC
F40
56.20
287
Karen Bircher u/a
F45
58.40
288
Mary Clarke u/a
F60
58.40
289
Jenny Cator u/a
F
60.04
290
Peter Sebborn u/a
M45
60.04
291
John England Great Yarmouth & District AC
M55
62.16
292
Antionette Rendel Bushfield Joggers
F55
62.39
293
Marie Ratchford u/a
F45
70.33