2004

Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog Results 2004


Position
Name
Club
Age Category
Time
1
Alex Tate Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
27.48
2
John Newall Royston Runners
M
28.40
3
Andrew Houghton U/A
M45
28.42
4
Rob Breen Thetford AC
M
28.52
5
Kollyn Martin-Smith Newmarket Joggers
M
29.27
6
Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders
M40
29.34
7
David Thomson U/A
M40
29.54
8
Mark Cunningham St Edmund Pacers
M
29.58
9
Peter Gipp Ely Runners
M40
30.04
10
Andy Bain Waveney Valley AC
M
30.09
11
Alex Webb Haverhill Running Club
M
30.12
12
Julian Long St Edmund Pacers
M
30.26
13
Andy Hicks Lowestoft Road Runners
M40
30.33
14
Chris Tate Bishops Stortford RC
M45
30.34
15
Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders
M40
30.35
16
Tim Fox St Edmund Pacers
M
30.36
17
Tim Ellis Haverhill Running Club
M
30.43
18
John Crisp Ely Runners
M
30.48
19
Adrian Preston Wymondham AC
M
31.04
20
Rolf Crook Cambridge University Press RC
M
31.15
21
Garth Peterson Road Runners Club
M40
31.25
22
Graham Collins CoNAC
M50
31.32
23
Bert Wilkinson Ryston Runners
M55
31.33
24
Dave Copland Ipswich Tri
M40
31.43
25
Logan Smith U/A
M
32.00
26
Neil Parkin U/A
M
32.15
27
Steve Bailey U/A
M40
32.17
28
Alan Rutterford Ely Runners
M
32.20
29
Bryan Goodenough Thorney RC
M55
32.25
30
Glyn Smith Cambridge & Colerdige
M55
32.37
31
Bill Morgan Thetford AC
M50
32.45
32
David Robinson Ryston Runners
M45
32.46
33
Philip Norrs St Edmund Pacers
M
32.48
34
Tim Marwood Muddy Mucky Munkeys
M
32.49
35
Caroline Wakefield Ryston Runners
F
32.58
36
Adrian Doig Stowmarket Striders
M
33.00
37
Neil Payne Newmarket Joggers
M
33.07
38
Mark Betts Norwich Road Runners
M
33.14
39
Sean Thompson Ramsey Road Runners
M
33.21
40
Richard Whiting St Edmund Pacers
M
33.30
41
Michael Chamberlain Norwich Road Runners
M40
33.36
42
Sandra Bower Thetford AC
F40
33.42
43
Paul Williams St Edmund Pacers
M45
33.51
44
Rhys Meredith Norwich Road Runners
M
33.56
45
Brian Munns Newmarket Joggers
M40
33.56
46
Justin Rabett Herne Hill Harriers
M40
33.58
47
Bermard Debmey Stowmarket Striders
M55
34.00
48
Peter Hodgkinson CoNAC
M45
34.02
49
Paul Sullivan Norwich Road Runners
M
34.07
50
Barry Bye Ryston Runners
M55
34.08
51
Paul Wightman Wymondham AC
M40
34.14
52
Nigel Whittle Cambridge Tri
M45
34.16
53
Robert Last U/A
M
34.16
54
Jonathan Fell U/A
M45
34.17
55
Adrian Lewis Hunts AC
M
34.17
56
Tim Brook Norfolk Gazelles
M
34.19
57
Charles Barker Ely Runners
M
34.28
58
Stephen Symonds Newmarket Joggers
M
34.34
59
Martin Pearson St Edmund Pacers
M
34.40
60
John Waterson St Edmund Pacers
M
34.40
61
Monty Monteiro Haverhill Running Club
M50
34.47
62
Andew Clark St Edmund Pacers
M
34.50
63
Cindy Nelson U/A
F
34.56
64
John Burton CoNAC
M50
34.58
65
Jackie Abbott Framlingham Flyers
F35
35.06
66
Gary Smith U/A
M45
35.07
67
Christopher Brown Cambridge & Colerdige
M40
35.19
68
Mark Whiting U/A
M40
35.28
69
John Turner Ely Runners
M55
35.32
70
Steve Askham CoNAC
M50
35.39
71
Robert Isbill Ryston Runners
M
35.46
72
Simon Ransome U/A
M
35.50
73
John Harding Diss AC
M45
36.00
74
Kevin Foley U/A
M
36.03
75
Ian Milligan St Edmund Pacers
M
36.03
76
John Greener U/A
M
36.03
77
Samantha Cadman St Edmund Pacers
F
36.17
78
Colin Thomas Stowmarket Striders
M40
36.25
79
Ian Pammenter Haverhill Running Club
M
36.34
80
Merrick Birkitt U/A
M45
36.40
81
David Hood Fenland Running & AC
M40
36.53
82
Bill Cox Framlingham Flyers
M60
36.53
83
John Cashen U/A
M
37.06
84
Tricia Dennison St Edmund Pacers
F40
37.12
85
Mike Ryall Colchester & Tendering
M55
37.17
86
Ray Hutson U/A
M
37.21
87
Gemma Porch Stowmarket Striders
F
37.26
88
Gary Hutchings Framlingham Flyers
M40
37.26
89
Darrell Taylor U/A
M
37.40
90
David Goodwin Gt Yarmouth & District AC
M45
37.41
91
Jennifer Christian Wymondham AC
F45
37.42
92
Jon Bolton Gt Bentley Running Club
M40
37.42
93
Richard Lewey U/A
M
37.43
94
Nigel Cottee Woodbridge Shufflers
M40
37.43
95
Colin Long U/A
M40
37.46
96
Edward Allison U/A
M
37.48
97
Ronald Marsh Wymondham AC
M60
37.55
98
Terry Rigby St Edmund Pacers
M40
38.07
99
Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders
M55
38.11
100
Sanchia Bettany Stowmarket Striders
F
38.11
101
Robin Stebbings Wymondham AC
M45
38.15
102
Adrian Randall U/A
M
38.19
103
Theresa Levett St Edmund Pacers
F
38.19
104
James Copland Newmarket Joggers
M45
38.27
105
Barry Parker Wymondham AC
M55
38.36
106
Gordon Merfield 1066 Triathletes
M65
38.41
107
Karen Foreman Ely Runners
F
38.45
108
Peter Duthie Riverside Runners
M40
38.53
109
Richard Blyth St Edmund Pacers
M
38.55
110
Nigel Bailey U/A
M
38.55
111
Stephen Griffiths U/A
M40
39.00
112
Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers
F40
39.06
113
Julian Griffin U/A
M
39.07
114
Jo Moncrieff Ryston Runners
F35
39.11
115
Steven Neal U/A
M
39.12
116
Anita Buxton U/A
F
39.15
117
Unknown
39.26
118
Marli Ekkerd U/A
F
39.27
119
Helen Bastow St Edmund Pacers
F35
39.27
120
Natasha Furey Bishops Stortford RC
F
39.30
121
Dale Langham Newmarket Joggers
M40
39.30
122
Ian Cunnington U/A
M40
39.44
123
Christopher Gay U/A
M40
39.44
124
Alan Ruggles U/A
M40
39.46
125
Mervyn Kesselring Bungay Black Dog RC
M55
39.46
126
Robert Scarfe Wymondham AC
M50
39.56
127
Paul Blackwell Gt Bentley Running Club
M
39.57
128
Stewart Ingram Diss AC
M50
39.59
129
Iain Downie U/A
M
40.04
130
Gary Malcolm Wymondham AC
M45
40.04
131
Chris Rayment Ely Runners
M40
40.08
132
Charlie Middleton Norfolk Gazelles
M
40.08
133
Carl Shore U/A
M40
40.11
134
Thomas Smith Newmarket Joggers
M65
40.11
135
Robert Taylor U/A
M45
40.15
136
Gordon Millar Haverhill Running Club
M45
40.16
137
Jon Mackay U/A
M45
40.20
138
Dennis Simpson Norwich Road Runners
M40
40.21
139
Derek Ribbands Gt Yarmouth & District AC
M45
40.29
140
Darren Jackson Fenland Running & AC
M
40.36
141
Donna Armstrong CoNAC
F
40.38
142
Trevor Horrex Norwich Road Runners
M40
40.38
143
Miles Johnson Comberton Joggers
M50
40.46
144
Michael Power U/A
M45
40.46
145
Trudy Deacon Wymondham AC
F45
40.54
146
Chris Browes U/A
M45
40.56
147
Andy Irvine Cambridge & Colerdige
M
40.57
148
Anne Fellingham Stowmarket Striders
F55
41.12
149
Shaun Grimes Stowmarket Striders
M45
41.14
150
Gavin Sadler U/A
M
41.23
151
Stephen Bright British Athletics Supporters Club
M40
41.28
152
Sue Wallis U/A
F55
41.33
153
Tina Wilson U/A
F45
41.37
154
Stuart Walsh U/A
M
41.44
155
Louis Cooper Wymondham AC
M60
41.47
156
Robin Snazell St Edmund Pacers
M50
41.53
157
Jane Fellingham-Boyce Stowmarket Striders
F35
41.56
158
Wendy Smith Norwich Road Runners
F40
41.58
159
Frances Cooke March AC
F45
42.08
160
Stuart Sharpin U/A
M
42.09
161
Malcolm Darvill Haverhill Running Club
M45
42.10
162
David Rose March AC
M50
42.10
163
Jonathan Laatsch Brandon Fern Hoppers
M
42.11
164
Teresa Robinson U/A
F
42.13
165
Brian Robinson U/A
M
42.21
166
John Gibson Harwich Runners
M55
42.25
167
Anthony Preece U/A
M
42.30
168
Sasha Holmes U/A
F
42.33
169
Jane Starmer Stowmarket Striders
F40
42.39
170
Mike Goodwin Stowmarket Striders
M50
42.43
171
Nigel Prentis Comberton Joggers
M50
42.47
172
Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers
F45
42.49
173
Julia Wotton Cambridge University Press RC
F35
42.52
174
Ronel VanderMerwe Stowmarket Striders
F45
42.58
175
Richard Shutes U/A
M
42.59
176
Jennifer O’Callaghan Newmarket Joggers
F35
42.59
177
Philip Lancaster U/A
M40
43.05
178
Alison Taylor Stowmarket Striders
F35
43.12
179
John England Gt Yarmouth & District AC
M55
43.14
180
Anna Shutes U/A
F35
43.14
181
John Brown U/A
M
43.20
182
Helen Treacher Norfolk Gazelles
F35
43.29
183
Judy Potter Bungay Black Dog RC
F55
43.38
184
Fred Northrop U/A
M55
43.38
185
Sarah Whyand U/A
F
43.54
186
Maria Reynolds Stowmarket Striders
F45
44.02
187
Jackie Goodridge Newmarket Joggers
F50
44.22
188
Lorraine Evans Bishops Stortford RC
F45
44.23
189
Frank Haynes Saffron Striders
M55
44.23
190
Audrey Norbury U/A
F35
44.24
191
Fred Uff Framlingham Flyers
M70
44.30
192
Jeanne Lynch-aird Stowmarket Striders
F45
44.33
193
John Parsons Saffron Striders
M65
44.38
194
Keith Perry West Norfolk AC
M45
44.42
195
Matthew Turner U/A
M
44.44
196
Graham Moore U/A
M
44.55
197
John George U/A
M45
44.56
198
Fiona Cunnington Newmarket Joggers
F45
45.01
199
James Eastwood U/A
M
45.04
200
Peter Kierstan U/A
M
45.08
201
Ron Bareham Stour Valley Joggers
M65
45.10
202
Pauline Sparrow Ryston Runners
F50
45.12
203
Robert Bentley U/A
M50
45.12
204
Jim Brown U/A
M
45.13
205
Dwayne Lowes U/A
M
45.13
206
Paul Jenkins U/A
M55
45.15
207
Isabel Hadley U/A
F45
45.15
208
Mick Herrington U/A
M50
45.15
209
Kimberley Herrington Ryston Runners
F
45.18
210
Scott Lucarelli U/A
M40
45.18
211
Susan Sharp Ryston Runners
F35
45.22
212
Norman King Riverside Runners
M45
45.25
213
Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners
M60
45.27
214
Susan Fraser Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F45
45.29
215
Emma Kightly March AC
F35
45.29
216
Debbie Ridgway March AC
F40
45.29
217
Marilyn Rose March AC
F50
45.31
218
Andew Syfret U/A
M
45.33
219
Neil Cubitt U/A
M
45.40
220
Lisa Symonds U/A
F
45.41
221
Catherine O’Leary U/A
F
45.42
222
Angela Wheatley Haverhill Running Club
F
45.42
223
Michael Saget U/A
M
45.49
224
Jenny Relf Stowmarket Striders
F40
45.57
225
David Stott U/A
M55
45.58
226
Margaret Bailey Wymondham AC
F55
46.03
227
Peter Jarvis Stour Valley Joggers
M50
46.08
228
Susannah Rosenberg Ipswich Tri
F40
46.11
229
Paul Felton Newmarket Joggers
M
46.11
230
Paula Worth U/A
F
46.11
231
Lesley Turner U/A
F
46.16
232
Andrew Ford U/A
M
46.16
233
Matthew Gleen U/A
M
46.18
234
Derek Baldwin Diss AC
M40
46.23
235
Cathy Lambert U/A
F35
46.46
236
Sally Thorpe Muddy Mucky Munkeys
F
47.10
237
Dawn Wightman Wymondham AC
F35
47.32
238
Joanna Lans Comberton Joggers
F35
47.36
239
Graham Leonard Ramsey Road Runners
M46
47.38
240
Zoe Whiting Bungay Black Dog RC
F40
47.38
241
Shirley Case U/A
F50
47.40
242
Lynda Goodwin U/A
F35
47.42
243
Laura Harvey U/A
F
47.42
244
Jane Harvey U/A
F45
48.02
245
Gillian Holmes Fenland Running & AC
F50
48.03
246
Julia Stead Riverside Runners
F40
48.03
247
allison Austen Haverhill Running Club
F35
48.06
248
Rachel Ramm Haverhill Running Club
F
48.10
249
Tracey Shorter St Edmund Pacers
F40
48.16
250
Maureen England Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F60
48.36
251
Denise Goodwin Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F45
48.45
252
Wendy Merfield 1066 Triathletes
F60
48.47
253
Bex Randall U/A
F35
49.07
254
Alison Case U/A
F
49.26
255
Karen Bircher U/A
F40
49.30
256
Kim Moss Haverhill Running Club
F40
49.30
257
Philip Sayer Haverhill Running Club
M50
49.31
258
Nigel Chapman Haverhill Running Club
M45
49.31
259
Katy Nash U/A
F
49.35
260
Jill Merriam U/A
F45
49.54
261
Jayne Hayden St Edmund Pacers
F40
49.59
262
Annabel Pegg U/A
F35
50.01
263
Jennifer Mason U/A
F
50.13
264
David Abbott Framlingham Flyers
M40
50.16
265
Sue George U/A
F40
50.18
266
Teresa Cross U/A
F35
50.18
267
Ron Baldwin U/A
M55
50.19
268
Louise Papworth Harwich Runners
F
50.29
269
Sally Maguire Diss AC
F40
50.32
270
Dawn Miller Harwich Runners
F
50.38
271
David Stead U/A
M40
50.38
272
Diane Clarke Gt Yarmouth & District AC
F45
50.50
273
Maxine Copland Newmarket Joggers
F40
51.23
274
Karen Lynch Newmarket Joggers
F
51.23
275
Alan Goodenough Newmarket Joggers
M50
51.23
276
Barry Robinson U/A
M40
52.20
277
Danielle Laatsch Brandon Fern Hoppers
F
52.24
278
Maggie Horne U/A
F35
52.47
279
John Riley U/A
M50
52.51
280
Angela Woods Diss AC
F35
52.59
281
Mary Clarke U/A
F50
53.16
282
Sue Seggar Stowmarket Striders
F50
53.16
283
William Peck St Edmund Pacers
M60
53.20
284
Brian Peck St Edmund Pacers
M55
53.20
285
Taylor Steven U/A
M
53.22
286
Alexandra Davis U/A
F
53.34
287
Matthew Davis U/A
M
53.35
288
Paul Meader U/A
M
53.51
289
Adam Westall Gt Bentley Running Club
M
53.54
290
Martin Whitmill Gt Bentley Running Club
M45
54.04
291
Diana Ball Framlingham Flyers
F60
54.08
292
Maggie Leonard Ramsey Road Runners
F45
54.29
293
Helene Gleeson U/A
F
55.44
294
Helen Syfret-Henry U/A
F
56.29
295
Debi Marfleet St Edmund Pacers
F45
56.30
296
Molly O’Brien U/A
F
57.21
297
David Luke U/A
M
57.21
298
Nell Frary U/A
F
57.59
299
Clare Stanley U/A
F
58.49
300
Sue Abbott U/A
F40
58.54
301
Jo Webb U/A
F35
58.54
302
Jessica Tettelaar U/A
F
59.49
303
Price Evette Framlingham Flyers
F40
59.49
304
Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers
M40
59.49
305
Chris Short U/A
M
59.49
306
Elaine Haggarty U/A
F45
59.57
307
Shaun Carroll U/A
M
60.02
308
Nigel Harris March AC
M45
60.02
309
Jenny Tatum Gt Bentley Running Club
F
60.15
310
Robert Gowans U/A
M
60.15
311
Jo Dennison Bushfield Joggers
F50
60.25
312
Antoinette Rendle Bushfield Joggers
F55
60.25
313
Ann Alderton U/A
F40
60.29
314
Lis Walker U/A
F40
60.36
315
Nicola Williams U/A
F40
60.51
316
Coglin Janice U/A
F
60.54
317
Nicola Pocklington Lynnsport Ladybirds
F40
61.17
318
Jackie Paterson Lynnsport Ladybirds
F
61.20
319
Elizabeth Peterson Road Runners Club
F40
62.51
320
Peter Hicks U/A
M
64.08
321
Susan Jureko U/A
F45
64.38
322
Julie Whyand U/A
F
65.00
323
Karen Mitson U/A
F35
65.00
324
Maxine Malone U/A
F35
65.00