2000

Wibbly Wobbly Log Jog Results 2000


Position
Name
Club
Age Catagory
Time
1
Darren Mead Thetford AC
M
27.50
2
Stephen Hart Woodbridge Shufflers
M
28.42
3
Rob Breen Thetford AC
M
29.40
4
Phil Redden Little Paxton Pathpounders
M45
30.00
5
Jesse Hyder UA
M
30.18
6
Andy Hicks Lowestoft Road Runners
M40
30.25
7
David Capps Nene Valley Harriers
M
30.30
8
Ashley Gimson UA
M
31.21
9
Stuart Faust UA
M
31.31
10
David Howard North Norfolk Beach Runners
M40
31.38
11
David Thomas Sarn Helen RC
M
31.42
12
Dave Wotton Cambridge Uni Press RC
M
32.22
13
Peter Howlett St Edmunds Pacers
M40
32.29
14
John Driscoll Colchester Harriers
M50
32.30
15
Ashley Page St Edmunds Pacers
M
32.30
16
Cliff Bailey Thetford AC
M40
32.30
17
Wes Barker Thetford AC
M
32.30
18
Tim Winnett Bungay Black Dog
M
32.30
19
Phillip Bower Thetford AC
M40
32.47
20
Bill Morgan Thetford AC
M50
32.55
21
Sandra Bower Thetford AC
F35
32.56
22
Dave Vaughan St Edmunds Pacers
M45
33.07
23
Paul Hasler UA
M
33.09
24
Mick Johnson Thetford AC
M45
33.15
25
John Allen Ely Runners
M40
33.18
26
Barry Bye Ryston Runners AC
M50
33.20
27
Nigel Carrick St Edmunds Pacers
M
33.30
28
Graham Leonard Ramsey Road Runners
M45
33.32
29
Richard Whiting St Edmunds Pacers
M
33.54
30
John Waterson UA
M
34.07
31
Reece Sanford Thetford AC
M
34.19
32
Haley Suttle Newmarket Joggers
F35
34.30
33
Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners
M60
34.32
34
William Cox Framlingham Flyers
M55
34.44
35
Bob Thompson Bedford & County AC
M50
34.44
36
Andrew Cook UA
M
34.52
37
Dave Stubbons Bedford & County AC
M55
35.01
38
Bob Thompson Little Paxton Pathpounders
M55
35.06
39
John Keeble Diss AC
M50
35.29
40
Alan Bailey Soham Steelers
M40
35.34
41
Martin Pearson UA
M
35.39
42
Brad Hales Riverside Runners
M
35.42
43
Michael Rae UA
M
36.00
44
Trevor Fancett UA
M40
36.04
45
Richard Edward St Edmunds Pacers
M45
36.06
46
Clive Harrod Fenland Runners & AC
M40
36.22
47
Robbie Craig Shropshire Shufflers
M50
36.29
48
Gert Staejelaere Brandon Fern Hoppers
M
36.32
49
Richard Vincent West Norfolk AC
M45
36.55
50
Peter Foster UA
M40
36.59
51
Paul Wiegand UA
M45
37.02
52
Les Hill Ryston Runners AC
M45
37.12
53
Frances Cooke March Braza AC
F40
37.12
54
Richard Nash Stowmarket Striders
M
37.18
55
Derek Cook Great Bentley RC
M45
37.22
56
Paul Jarvis UA
M
37.41
57
David Platte UA
M
37.45
58
Ray Keevil Thetford AC
M55
37.54
59
Ian Freeman St Edmunds Pacers
M45
38.00
60
Leigh Bradford Bishops Stortford RC
M40
38.03
61
Roger Spinks Ipswich Jaffa
M55
38.04
62
John Cashen UA
M
38.09
63
Trudy Deacon Wymondham AC
F45
38.30
64
Robert Elvin Diss AC
M
38.32
65
Mark Rose UA
M
38.39
66
Sally Dormer Brandon Fern Hoppers
F50
38.39
67
Kevin Nightingale Cammlo H & F Centre
M
38.40
68
Nicholas Haywood UA
M50
38.42
69
Sharron Billiar Brandon Fern Hoppers
F35
38.56
70
David Rose March Braza AC
M45
39.03
71
David Hood March Braza AC
M40
39.07
72
Carl Morfey Cammlo H & F Centre
M
39.09
73
Michael Newton Stour Valley Joggers
M40
39.12
74
Nigel Gray Sawston Runners
M45
39.15
75
Mervyn Kesselring Bungay Black Dog
M50
39.22
76
Adrian Randall UA
M
39.33
77
Robin Smith St Edmunds Pacers
M45
39.38
78
Louis Cooper Wymondham AC
M55
39.44
79
Stephen Linden St Edmunds Pacers
M45
39.52
80
Stephen Bright UA
M
40.05
81
Michael Jones UA
M40
40.09
82
Peter Reeve Great Bentley RC
M40
40.26
83
Nigel Fussey UA
M
40.33
84
Harold Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners
M65
41.01
85
Jean Cox Woodbridge Shufflers
F55
41.10
86
Terry Braverman Newmarket Joggers
M55
41.12
87
Paul Jenkins UA
M50
41.13
88
Fiona Schofield Haverhill AC
F
41.21
89
Vic Jeeves March Braza AC
M55
41.27
90
Cathy Saxby Newmarket Joggers
F
41.35
91
Marilyn Rose March Braza AC
F45
41.37
92
Jackie Goodridge Newmarket Joggers
F45
41.43
93
Paula Gooch UA
F
41.45
94
Cynthia Allcock Great Bentley RC
F50
41.57
95
Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners
M60
42.20
96
Eric Page Fenland Runners & AC
M65
42.40
97
Alan Rayner Bishops Stortford RC
M
42.43
98
James Young UA
M
42.46
99
Mike Mulley UA
M40
43.15
100
Stewart Ingram UA
M45
43.21
101
Martin Heath Soham Steelers
M40
43.23
102
Sue Jeeves March Braza AC
F45
43.34
103
David West St Edmunds Pacers
M55
43.35
104
Tanya Leonard Ramsey Road Runners
F
44.02
105
Julia Carpenter UA
F
44.09
106
Miles Johnson UA
M45
44.11
107
David Stott UA
M50
44.14
108
Katy Williams Stowmarket Striders
F
44.15
109
Janet Green Framlingham Flyers
F50
44.18
110
Maggie Leonard Ramsey Road Runners
F45
44.23
111
Nigel Bonham Newmarket Joggers
M60
44.28
112
Fiona Maw Newmarket Joggers
F40
44.33
113
Mike Human UA
M55
44.50
114
Robbie Swazell UA
M45
44.53
115
Shirley Case Newmarket Joggers
F45
45.00
116
Gillian Holmes March Braza AC
F45
45.03
117
Marie-Loiuse Maureso Bishops Stortford RC
F35
45.08
118
Nigel Prentis UA
M45
45.54
119
John Squire UA
M40
46.01
120
Patricia Clarke Wymondham AC
F50
46.13
121
Caroline Smart UA
F
46.24
122
Helen Swazell UA
F40
46.33
123
Lynn Maddison UA
F
46.44
124
Thomas O’Brien UA
M45
46.44
125
Derek Howard UA
M40
47.22
126
Jane Seuf UA
F50
47.44
127
Stuart Sharpin UA
M
47.45
128
Nicola Griffiths Brandon Fern Hoppers
F
48.11
129
James Kelly Framlingham Flyers
M65
48.28
130
Gavin Chambers UA
M
48.36
131
David Francis UA
M
49.11
132
Lucy Hobbs UA
F
49.37
133
Bex Randall UA
F35
49.53
134
Valerie Armstrong Ryston Runners AC
F50
50.01
135
Maxine Copeland Newmarket Joggers
F35
50.15
136
Jenny Grimwood Newmarket Joggers
F45
50.16
137
Annie Blackbourne UA
F40
50.18
138
Sue Morgan UA
F45
50.29
139
Kate Coghlan UA
F50
50.30
140
Kate Lewis Newmarket Joggers
F35
52.30
141
Stan Kelly UA
M
52.30
142
Peter Coleman UA
M
52.44
143
Nigel Harris March Braza AC
M45
52.47
144
Miriam Jarvis UA
F35
53.15
145
Paula Coleman UA
F
55.20
146
Jackie Griffin UA
F
55.20
147
David Nugent Great Bentley RC
M50
55.53
148
Rebecca Goodridge UA
F
56.18
149
Tracey Cameron UA
F35
56.27
150
Lynda Speer UA
F
56.27
151
Andrea Morris UA
F
61.43
152
Patricia Tuck UA
F55
65.56
153
Jean Henderson UA
F35
71.45