Club Championships Standards – Male

The following tables show the performance levels you can aim to achieve in order to score points in our annual Club Championship competition. This competition is optional and just for fun!
These standards do not, in any way, reflect the pace you would need to run in order to join us on any of our club runs or training sessions. We are very much a running club for all abilities.

5k to Ten Miles

Men 5km5mile10km10mile
Under 40Gold16293660
Silver18324066
Bronze20354473
Purple22384880
Green24425388
Black26465897
Improver295164106
40 – 44Gold17303862
Silver19334268
Bronze21364675
Purple23405183
Green25445691
Black284861100
Improver315367110
45 – 49Gold18324065
Silver20354472
Bronze22384879
Purple24425387
Green27465995
Black295164105
Improver325671115
50 – 54Gold19334268
Silver21374675
Bronze23405182
Purple25445691
Green284961100
Black315468110
Improver345974120
55 – 59Gold20354571
Silver22385078
Bronze25425486
Purple27466095
Green305166104
Black335672114
Improver366280126
60 – 64Gold21374675
Silver23405183
Bronze25445691
Purple284961100
Green315467110
Black345974121
Improver376581133
65 – 69Gold24394980
Silver26435488
Bronze29475997
Purple325265106
Green355772117
Black396379129
Improver437087142
Over 69Gold26425286
Silver28465795
Bronze315063104
Purple345569114
Green376176126
Black416784139
Improver457492152

Half Marathon to Marathon

Men Half15mile20mileMarathon
Under 40Gold8094133180
Silver88103146198
Bronze97114161218
Purple106125177240
Green117138195264
Black129151214290
Improver142167236319
40 – 44Gold8498138185
Silver92108152204
Bronze102119167224
Purple112130184246
Green123143202271
Black135158222298
Improver149174244328
45 – 49Gold89103143192
Silver98113157211
Bronze108125173232
Purple118137190256
Green130151209281
Black143166230309
Improver158182253340
50 – 54Gold92108149200
Silver101119164220
Bronze111131180242
Purple122144198266
Green135158218293
Black148174240322
Improver163191264354
55 – 59Gold96113155210
Silver106124171231
Bronze116137188254
Purple128150206280
Green141165227307
Black155182250338
Improver170200275372
60 – 64Gold101118162220
Silver111130178242
Bronze122143196266
Purple134157216293
Green148173237322
Black163190261354
Improver179209287390
65 – 69Gold110125172235
Silver121138189259
Bronze133151208284
Purple146166229313
Green161183252344
Black177201277378
Improver195221305416
Over 69Gold120135184255
Silver132149202281
Bronze145163223309
Purple160180245339
Green176198269373
Black193217296411
Improver213239326452

You can download a PDF of these tables HERE