Club Championships Standards – Female

The following tables show the performance levels you can aim to achieve in order to score points in our annual Club Championship competition. This competition is optional and just for fun!
These standards do not, in any way, reflect the pace you would need to run in order to join us on any of our club runs or training sessions. We are very much a running club for all abilities.

5k to Ten Miles

Women 5km5mile10km10mile
Under 40Gold18324066
Silver20354473
Bronze22384880
Purple24425388
Green26465897
Black295164106
Improver325670117
40 – 44Gold19334268
Silver21364675
Bronze23405183
Purple25445691
Green284861100
Black315367110
Improver345874121
45 – 49Gold20354472
Silver22384879
Bronze24425387
Purple27465995
Green295164105
Black325671115
Improver366178127
50 – 54Gold21374675
Silver23405182
Bronze25445691
Purple284961100
Green315468110
Black345974120
Improver376582133
55 – 59Gold22385078
Silver25425486
Bronze27466095
Purple305166104
Green335672114
Black366280126
Improver406888138
60 – 64Gold23405183
Silver25445691
Bronze284961100
Purple315467110
Green345974121
Black376581133
Improver417290146
65 – 69Gold26435488
Silver29475997
Bronze325265106
Purple355772117
Green396379129
Black437087142
Improver477695156
Over 69Gold28465795
Silver315063104
Bronze345569114
Purple376176126
Green416784139
Black457492152
Improver5081101168

Half Marathon to Marathon

Women Half15mile20mile Marathon
Under 40Gold88103146198
Silver97114161218
Bronze106125177240
Purple117138195264
Green129151214290
Black142167236319
Improver156183259351
40 – 44Gold92108152204
Silver102119167224
Bronze112130184246
Purple123143202271
Green135158222298
Black149174244328
Improver164191269361
45 – 49Gold98113157211
Silver108125173232
Bronze118137190256
Purple130151209281
Green143166230309
Black158182253340
Improver173201279374
50 – 54Gold101119164220
Silver111131180242
Bronze122144198266
Purple135158218293
Green148174240322
Black163191264354
Improver179210290390
55 – 59Gold106124171231
Silver116137188254
Bronze128150206280
Purple141165227307
Green155182250338
Black170200275372
Improver187220302409
60 – 64Gold111130178242
Silver122143196266
Bronze134157216293
Purple148173237322
Green163190261354
Black179209287390
Improver197230316429
65 – 69Gold121138189259
Silver133151208284
Bronze146166229313
Purple161183252344
Green177201277378
Black195221305416
Improver214244335458
Over 69Gold132148202281
Silver145163223309
Bronze160180245339
Purple176198269373
Green193217296411
Black213239326452
Improver234263359497

You can download a PDF of these tables HERE